38 bus Schedule

38 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Monday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Friday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
View full schedule

38 bus Route Map

38 bus Line Map

38 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 38 bus (Direction: Alvorada (Parador - Noturno)) has 31 stops departing from Fundão (Terminal Aroldo Melodia) and ending in Terminal Alvorada - Plat. B Transcarioca.

38 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 3:30 AM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Alvorada (Parador - Noturno) (31 stops)

View PDF: 38 schedule, stops and map

38 FAQ

What time does the 38 bus start operating?

38 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus stop working?

38 bus stops operating at 3:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus arrive?

When does the 38 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 38 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 38 bus Stops

Fundão (Terminal Aroldo Melodia) • Maré • Santa Luzia • Cardoso De Morais (Viúva Garcia) • Olaria (Cacique De Ramos) • Ibiapina • Penha 1 • Pastor José Santos • Guaporé • Praça Do Carmo • Vila Kosmos (Nossa Senhora Do Carmo) • Vicente De Carvalho • Marambaia • Vaz Lobo • Mercadão • Madureira (Manaceia) • Campinho • Capitão Menezes • Praça Seca • Ipase • Tanque • Taquara • Merck • Vila Sape / IV Centenário • Praça Do Bandolim • Curicica • Pedro Correia • Rio 2 • Via Parque • Lourenço Jorge • Terminal Alvorada - Plat. B Transcarioca

List of 38 bus Streets

700 Avenida Dos Campeões • 11 Rua Viúva Garcia • 360 Rua Antonio Rego • 213 Rua Ibiapina • 44 Avenida Bráz De Pina • 326 Avenida Bráz De Pina • 616 Avenida Bráz De Pina • 0 Avenida Bráz De Pina • 999 Avenida Vicente De Carvalho • 0 Avenida Vicente Carvalho • Rua Luíza de Carvalho • 43 Avenida Vicente Carvalho • 314 Avenida Ministro Edgard Romero • TransCarioca • 92 Rua Domingos Lopes • 1201 Rua Candido Benicio • 0 Praça Seca • 2961 Rua Candido Benicio • 116 Estrada Dos Bandeirantes • 1430 Estrada Dos Bandeirantes • SN Estrada Dos Bandeirantes • SN Estrada Dos Bandeirantes • 4964 Estrada Dos Bandeirantes • Estrada Coronel Pedro Correa • Avenida Embaixador Abelardo Bueno

38 bus Schedule

38 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Monday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Friday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 3:30 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 3000+ cities in 96 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

38 (Consórcio BRT)

The first stop of the 38 bus route is Fundão (Terminal Aroldo Melodia) and the last stop is Terminal Alvorada - Plat. B Transcarioca. 38 (Direction: Alvorada (Parador - Noturno)) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 38 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.

On the go? See why over 680 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio BRT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.

38 near me

38 FAQ

What time does the 38 bus start operating?

38 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus stop working?

38 bus stops operating at 3:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 38 bus arrive?

When does the 38 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 38 Bus that is closest to your location.

Easier to get info on line 38 with the app!