11N Line
Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador)
BRT MOBI-Rio
BRT MOBI-Rio 11N bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11N bus (Alvorada (Parador)) has 35 stops departing from Terminal Santa Cruz and ending at Terminal Alvorada - Plataforma A - Desembarque Transoeste.
Choose any of the 11N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alvorada (Parador) (35 stops)
Terminal Santa Cruz
General Olímpio
Gastão Rangel
Cajueiros
Curral Falso
Santa Veridiana
Vendas De Varanda
Pingo D'Água
Magarça
Mato Alto
Ctex.
Ilha De Guaratiba
Pontal
Dom Bosco
Notre Dame
Recanto Das Garças
Recreio Shopping
Guiomar Novaes
Gilka Machado
Nova Barra
Benvindo De Novaes
Gláucio Gil
Guignard
Gelson Fonseca
Salvador Allende
Pontões / Barra Sul
Pedra De Itaúna
Interlagos
Golfe Olímpico
Riomar
Santa Mônica Jardins
Américas Park
Novo Leblon
Bosque Da Barra
Terminal Alvorada - Plataforma A - Desembarque Transoeste
11N FAQ
What time does the 11N bus start operating?
Services on the 11N bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11N bus stop working?
Services on the 11N bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11N bus arrive?
When does the Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11N (Alvorada (Parador)) bus fare?
The Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador) (Alvorada (Parador)) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 11N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11N bus stop.
11N bus Schedule
11N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
BRT MOBI-Rio bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11N (from Terminal Santa Cruz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11N (Alvorada (Parador)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BRT MOBI-Rio info now.
11N line bus fare
BRT MOBI-Rio 11N (Alvorada (Parador)) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BRT MOBI-Rio’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BRT MOBI-Rio’s official website.
11N (BRT MOBI-Rio)
The first stop of the 11N bus route is Terminal Santa Cruz and the last stop is Terminal Alvorada - Plataforma A - Desembarque Transoeste. 11N (Alvorada (Parador)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11N has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BRT MOBI-Rio suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 11N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11N bus to take on your trip.
Line 11N Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11N (Alvorada (Parador)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11N bus tracker or a live BRT MOBI-Rio bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BRT MOBI-Rio or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BRT MOBI-Rio and any bus, including line 11N, in Rio de Janeiro Region
11N - Alternative Directions
BRT MOBI-Rio Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 17 - Campo Grande - Santa Cruz (Parador)Campo Grande - Santa Cruz (Parador)/ Schedule
- 35 - Alvorada - Paulo da Portela (Parador)Alvorada - Paulo da Portela (Parador)/ Schedule
- 25 - Mato Alto - Alvorada (Parador)Mato Alto - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 90 - Fundão - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)Fundão - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule
- 31 - Vicente de Carvalho - Alvorada (Semidireto)Vicente de Carvalho - Alvorada (Semidireto)/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Eugênia - Recreio (Expresso)Santa Eugênia - Recreio (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 60 - Deodoro - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)Deodoro - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule
- 40 - Paulo da Portela - Alvorada (Expresso)Paulo da Portela - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 38 - Alvorada - Galeão (Parador)Alvorada - Galeão (Parador)/ Schedule
- ESP01 - Galeão - Terminal Gentileza (Executivo - Direto)Galeão - Terminal Gentileza (Executivo - Direto)/ Schedule
- 80 - Penha - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)Penha - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule
- 51 - Deodoro - Recreio (Parador)Deodoro - Recreio (Parador)/ Schedule
- 50 - Centro Olímpico - Jardim Oceânico (Parador - Via Alvorada)Centro Olímpico - Jardim Oceânico (Parador - Via Alvorada)/ Schedule
- 19 - Pingo D'água - Salvador Allende (Expresso)Pingo D'água - Salvador Allende (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 53 - Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso)Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 43 - Santa Efigênia - Fundão (Expresso)Santa Efigênia - Fundão (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 22 - Jardim Oceânico - Alvorada (Parador)Jardim Oceânico - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 41 - Paulo da Portela - Recreio (Expresso)Paulo da Portela - Recreio (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 10 - Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Expresso)Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule