388 Line
Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 388 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 388 bus (Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale) has 21 stops departing from Theux St-Roch and ending at Verviers Gare Centrale.
388 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:39. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 388 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale (21 stops)
Theux St-Roch
Theux Rue du Waux Hall
Theux Ecole
Theux Place du Perron
Theux Rue du Maka
Theux Place du Centre
Juslenville Ecole
Juslenville Eglise
Juslenville Cité Des Forges
Pepinster Tennis Club
Pepinster Chinheid
Pepinster Prévôchamps
Pepinster Matadi
Pepinster Eglise
Pepinster Golettes
Pepinster Pont Lefin
Pepinster Croix Rouge
Ensival Hospice
Ensival Rue Grand'Ville
Verviers Octroi
Verviers Gare Centrale
388 FAQ
What time does the 388 bus start operating?
Services on the 388 bus start at 15:39 on Friday.
What time does the 388 bus stop working?
Services on the 388 bus stop at 15:39 on Friday.
What time does the 388 bus arrive?
When does the Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 388 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 388 bus stop.
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 388 (from Theux St-Roch), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 388 (Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
388 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 388 (Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
388 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 388 bus route is Theux St-Roch and the last stop is Verviers Gare Centrale. 388 (Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 388 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 388 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 388 bus to take on your trip.
Line 388 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 388 (Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 388 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 388, in Belgium
388 - Alternative Directions
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 388 - Verviers Gare Centrale→La Reid Institut Provincial / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Pompea→Verviers Palais / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Verviers Palais / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Marteau→Pepinster Eglise / Schedule
- 388 - Verviers Palais→La Reid Institut Provincial / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Spa Pompea / Schedule
- 388 - Verviers Palais→Spa Pompea / Schedule
- 388 - Theux St-Roch→Verviers Palais / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Maison Communale→Spa Marteau / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Pompea→La Reid Institut Provincial / Schedule
- 388 - Verviers Palais→Theux Rue du Maka / Schedule
- 388 - Pepinster Athénée→La Reid Institut Provincial / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Pompea→La Reid Maison Communale / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Pepinster Athénée / Schedule
- 388 - Theux Rue du Maka→La Reid Maison Communale / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Pepinster Eglise / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Pompea→Theux Rue du Maka / Schedule
- 388 - Theux Rue du Maka→Spa Pompea / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 238 - Charneux - Herve/ Schedule
- 53 - St-Lambert - Grâce-Hollogne - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 495 - St-Vith - Lascheid - Maspelt - Reuland/ Schedule
- 84 - Liège - Momalle - Waremme/ Schedule
- 94 - Liège-Ougrée-Boncelles-Neuville-Tinlot-Warzée/ Schedule
- 49 - Jemeppe (Centre) - Seraing (Athénée)/ Schedule
- 339 - Aubel - Remersdaal - Teuven - SMV/FSM/ Schedule
- 82 - St-Lambert - Glain - Tilleur - Jemeppe - Montegnée/ Schedule
- 746 - Büllingen - Manderfeld/ Schedule
- 393 - Verviers - Jalhay - Charneux/ Schedule
- 122 - Montegnée - Tilleur - St-Nicolas/ Schedule
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 72 - St-Lambert - Citadelle - Fond des Tawes/ Schedule
- 50 - Herstal - Vivegnis - Haccourt - Visé/ Schedule
- 390 - Verviers - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 85 - Liège - Bierset - Stockay - Amay - Huy/ Schedule
- 295 - Verviers - Tiège - Spa/ Schedule
- 26 - Rép. Française - Angleur-Streupas/Belle-Ile/Chênée/ Schedule
- 16 - Glons / Emael - Bassenge - Visé/ Schedule
- 70 - St-Lambert - Rocourt - Liers - Slins/ Schedule