388 Line
Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 388 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 388 bus (Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise) has 54 stops departing from Spa Pompea and ending at Pepinster Eglise.
388 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:00. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 388 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise (54 stops)
Spa Pompea
Spa Entre Les Ponts
Spa Place Royale
Spa Avenue Reine Astrid
Spa Heures Claires
Spa Gendarmerie
Spa Ecole D'Hôtellerie
Spa Marteau
Winamplanche Chapelle
Winamplanche 759
Winamplanche Centre
Basse-Desnie Chemin De Fagne Marron
Basse-Desnie Cimetière
Basse-Desnie Carrefour
La Reid Fagne Marron
La Reid Route du Vert-Buisson
La Reid Chemin De Banoyard
La Reid Croix Papet Carrefour
La Reid Les Cours
La Reid Rue du Canada 199
La Reid Rue du Canada 165
La Reid Institut Provincial
La Reid Route du Maquisard 92
La Reid Les Combles
La Reid Maison Communale
La Reid Fraineux
La Reid Croix Papet Carrefour
La Reid Jehoster
La Reid Hôme Gobert
La Reid Cercle Equestre
La Reid Hautregard Château
La Reid Hautregard Carrefour
La Reid Grande Drève
La Reid Parc Ménobu
La Reid Verte Fontaine
La Reid Becco Carrefour
La Reid Ferme Lourlaine
La Reid Nouveau Quartier
Spixhe Route De Becco
Spixhe Village
Theux St-Roch
Theux Rue du Waux Hall
Theux Ecole
Theux Place du Perron
Theux Rue du Maka
Theux Place du Centre
Juslenville Ecole
Juslenville Eglise
Juslenville Cité Des Forges
Pepinster Tennis Club
Pepinster Chinheid
Pepinster Prévôchamps
Pepinster Matadi
Pepinster Eglise
388 FAQ
What time does the 388 bus start operating?
Services on the 388 bus start at 13:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the 388 bus stop working?
Services on the 388 bus stop at 13:00 on Wednesday.
What time does the 388 bus arrive?
When does the Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 388 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 388 bus stop.
388 Bus Schedule
388 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 13:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 13:00 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 388 (from Spa Pompea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 388 (Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
388 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 388 (Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
388 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 388 bus route is Spa Pompea and the last stop is Pepinster Eglise. 388 (Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 388 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 388 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 388 bus to take on your trip.
Line 388 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 388 (Spa Pompea→Pepinster Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 388 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 388, in Belgium
388 - Alternative Directions
- 388 - Spa Pompea→La Reid Institut Provincial / Schedule
- 388 - Verviers Palais→Theux Rue du Maka / Schedule
- 388 - Pepinster Athénée→La Reid Institut Provincial / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Pompea→La Reid Maison Communale / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Pepinster Athénée / Schedule
- 388 - Theux Rue du Maka→La Reid Maison Communale / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Pepinster Eglise / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Pompea→Theux Rue du Maka / Schedule
- 388 - Theux Rue du Maka→Spa Pompea / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Pompea→Theux St-Roch / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 388 - Verviers Gare Centrale→La Reid Institut Provincial / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Pompea→Verviers Palais / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Verviers Palais / Schedule
- 388 - Spa Marteau→Pepinster Eglise / Schedule
- 388 - Verviers Palais→La Reid Institut Provincial / Schedule
- 388 - Theux St-Roch→Verviers Gare Centrale / Schedule
- 388 - La Reid Institut Provincial→Spa Pompea / Schedule
- 388 - Verviers Palais→Spa Pompea / Schedule
- 388 - Theux St-Roch→Verviers Palais / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 716 - Bilstain - Dolhain - Goé - Membach - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 83 - Liège - Bierset - Hannut/ Schedule
- 97 - Huy - Strée - Ouffet - Hamoir/ Schedule
- 695 - Bellevaux - Ligneuville - Stavelot/ Schedule
- 22 - Darchis - St-Nicolas - Pansy - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 752 - Solwaster - Ster -Burnenville-Stavelot-Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 744 - Spa - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 398 - Recht - Nieder-Emmels - St-Vith/ Schedule
- E23 - Eupen - Büllingen - St-Vith - Burg-Reuland/ Schedule
- 26 - Rép. Française - Angleur-Streupas/Belle-Ile/Chênée/ Schedule
- 93 - Esneux - Tavier - Warzée/ Schedule
- 65 - Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps/ Schedule
- 4 - Coronmeuse - Bavière - Médiacité - Guillemins/ Schedule
- 717 - Verviers - Henri-Chapelle - Welkenraedt / Kelmis/ Schedule
- 249 - Huy - Ampsin - Villers-le-Bouillet - Amay - Flône/ Schedule
- 496 - St-Vith - Wemperhardt - Ouren - Reuland/ Schedule
- 95 - Plainevaux - Rotheux - Neuville/ Schedule
- 405 - Cheneux - Meiz - Bernister - Burnenville/ Schedule
- 73 - Liège - Rocourt - Liers - Slins - Glons/ Schedule
- 92 - Warzée - Hody - Anthisnes - Comblain/ Schedule