39 Line
המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז
Egged
Egged 39 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז) has 41 stops departing from המרפא and ending at מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז (41 stops)
המרפא
קרית מדע/המרפא
קרית מדע/גולדה מאיר
האדמורים ליינער
מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/מבוא פתיה
מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/מעלות דושינסקי
מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/מבוא השלום והאחדות
מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/האדמורים מגור
ים סוף/שאול המלך
ים סוף/צלמונה
מעבר המיתלה/פארן
קרל נטר/שלמה זלמן
קרל נטר/מח''ל
קרל נטר/שמעון הצדיק
פיתוחי חותם
יחזקאל/רבנו גרשום
יחזקאל/הושע
ככר השבת/מלכי ישראל
מלכי ישראל/בן מתתיהו
מלכי ישראל/הרב פלדמן
מלכי ישראל/שדרות שרי ישראל
ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו
ת. מרכזית ירושלים/יפו
גשר המיתרים/שד' הרצל
צומת גבעת מרדכי/בייט
בייט/יעקב ארנון
בייט/תוסיה כהן
בי''ח שערי צדק/בייט
תחנת רקל''ה יפה נוף
שדרות הרצל/הר הרצל
הפסגה/שד' הרצל
הפסגה/הרשד''ם
הפסגה/תורה ועבודה
הרב פרנק/הפסגה
קרית נוער/הרב פרנק
הרב פרנק/משולם ראט
קאסוטו
קרית נוער/זילברג
זילברג/קדיש לוז
קדיש לוז/משה שרת
מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 17:10 on Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 39 (המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז) bus fare?
The המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז (המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 39 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 39 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 00:10 - 17:10 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:48 | 12 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from המרפא), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
39 line bus fare
Egged 39 (המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
39 (Egged)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is המרפא and the last stop is מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז. 39 (המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39 (המרפא→מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 39, in Israel
39 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 3 - בית ספר אלונים/הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור<->יד לבנים/דרך הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-3#/ Schedule
- 960 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-3#/ Schedule
- 972 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ערד/סובה-חיפה-35/ Schedule
- 505 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-1#/ Schedule
- 95 - הגליל/בית ספר מוריה-כרמיאל<->קניון לב כרמיאל/נשיאי ישראל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 87 - אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח-אזור<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 999 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->העצמאות/המגינים-קרית אתא-3#
- 64א - מירסקי/מינץ-ירושלים<->מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים-2ב/ Schedule
- 13 - האומן/ברעם-ירושלים<->ככר השבת/ישעיהו-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה<->ערד/יד לבנים-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- א70 - זלמן שזר/חיל הים-ראשון לציון<->גדולי ישראל/השירה העברית-ראשון לציון-1א
- 145 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 997 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->העצמאות/המגינים-קרית אתא-3#/ Schedule
- 96 - אזור מר. שפינוזה/פלמח-אזור<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 21 - תחנת רכבת קלה הר הרצל-ירושלים<->מכללה להנדסה ירושלים-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - צה''ל/ארבע אגודות-חדרה<->מתחם אנרג'י-חדרה-2#/ Schedule
- 430 - חקלאי/הירדן-מנחמיה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2ח
- 903 - שרי ישראל/יפו-ירושלים<->בי''ס בית יעקב/עזרת תורה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 70 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->הרקפות/הכלניות-נשר-1#/ Schedule
- 92 - מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-1#/ Schedule