39 Line
Skyline - Dimond - Fruitvale
AC Transit
AC Transit 39 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Seminary Ave. & San Leandro St.) has 30 stops departing from Skyline Blvd & Balmoral Dr (Skyline High School) and ending at Seminary Av & Div 4 Gate.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seminary Ave. & San Leandro St. (30 stops)
Skyline Blvd & Balmoral Dr (Skyline High School)
Skyline Blvd & Redwood Rd
Skyline Blvd & Stantonville Dr
Skyline Blvd & Crestmont Dr
Joaquin Miller Rd & Skyline Blvd
Joaquin Miller Rd & Crockett Pl
Joaquin Miller Rd & Sanborn Dr (East Jctn)
Joaquin Miller Rd & Crane Way
Joaquin Miller Rd & Sanborn Dr (West Jctn)
Lincoln Av & Monterey Blvd
Lincoln Av & Greek Church
4500 Lincoln Av
Lincoln Av & Head Royce School
Lincoln Av & Tiffin Rd
Lincoln Av & Hearst Av
Fruitvale Av & Macarthur Blvd
Fruitvale Av & Montana St
Fruitvale Av & Castello St
Fruitvale Av & School St
Fruitvale Av & Brookdale Av
Fruitvale Av & Lynde St
Fruitvale Av & Blossom St
Fruitvale Av & Logan St
Fruitvale Av & E 23rd St
Fruitvale Av & Foothill Blvd
Fruitvale Av & E 18th St
Fruitvale Av & E 16th St
Fruitvale Av & International Blvd
Fruitvale BART
Seminary Av & Div 4 Gate
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 6:47 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 9:52 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Skyline - Dimond - Fruitvale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skyline - Dimond - Fruitvale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 Bus Schedule
39 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:47 AM - 9:52 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:47 AM - 9:52 PM | 48 - 64 |
Tue | 6:47 AM - 9:52 PM | 48 - 64 |
Wed | 6:47 AM - 9:52 PM | 48 - 64 |
Thu | 6:47 AM - 9:52 PM | 48 - 64 |
Fri | 6:47 AM - 9:52 PM | 48 - 64 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Skyline Blvd & Balmoral Dr (Skyline High School)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Seminary Ave. & San Leandro St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
39 line bus fare
AC Transit 39 (Seminary Ave. & San Leandro St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
39 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Skyline Blvd & Balmoral Dr (Skyline High School) and the last stop is Seminary Av & Div 4 Gate. 39 (Seminary Ave. & San Leandro St.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 39 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 39 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 39.
Line 39 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Seminary Ave. & San Leandro St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 39, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
39 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 651 - Oakland Tech - Downtown Oakland/ Schedule
- LA - Hilltop - Richmond Pkwy Transbay/ Schedule
- 641 - Fremont H.S. Frick Middle - 1/ Schedule
- 86 - Winton - Industrial - Tennyson/ Schedule
- 19 - Buena Vista - Fruitvale/ Schedule
- 642 - Montera - Montclair - Colton/ Schedule
- 72R - San Pablo Rapid/ Schedule
- 658 - Skyline - Bret Harte - MacArthur/ Schedule
- 60 - CSUEB - Southland - Tennyson/ Schedule
- 706 - Bay Fair to Salesforce Transit Center EBX/ Schedule
- 681 - DeJean - Cutting - Macdonald/ Schedule
- NX - Grand Lake - Laurel Transbay/ Schedule
- 216 - Niles - Stevenson - NewPark/ Schedule
- 20 - Dimond - Fruitvale - South Shore/ Schedule
- 72M - Macdonald - San Pablo/ Schedule
- 71 - Parchester - Rumrill - Carlson/ Schedule
- 217 - Mission San Jose - Milpitas/ Schedule
- 40 - Foothill - Bancroft - Bay Fair/ Schedule
- 65 - Grizzly Peak - Euclid/ Schedule
- 88 - Sacramento - Market/ Schedule