39 Line
Pinares De Venecia - Vadorrey
Avanza
Avanza 39 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Vadorrey) has 22 stops departing from Villa de Ansó / Fray Julián Garcés and ending at Betore Bergua N. º 1.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vadorrey (22 stops)
Villa de Ansó / Fray Julián Garcés
Av. de América N. º 69
Av. de América N. º 27
P. de Cuéllar / San Fernando
Av. de San José N. º 209
Av. de San José N. º 159
Av. de San José N. º 133
Av. de San José N. º 97
Av. de San José N. º 69
Av. de San José N. º 45
Av. de San José N. º 7
Miguel Servet N. º 13
Plaza San Miguel
Coso N. º 188
Av. Puente Del Pilar N. º 8 / Puente de Hierro
Av. Puente Del Pilar / Colegio
Av. de Cataluña N. º 74 / Plaza Mozart
Pascuala Perié N. º 2
Av. de La Jota N. º 42 / C. S. La Jota
Balbino Orensanz / Velilla de Ebro
Balbino Orensanz / Parque de Oriente
Betore Bergua N. º 1
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 05:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 00:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Pinares De Venecia - Vadorrey bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pinares De Venecia - Vadorrey bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 Bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:58 - 00:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 00:09 | 9 - 12 |
Mon | 05:58 - 00:05 | 5 - 6 |
Tue | 05:58 - 00:05 | 5 - 6 |
Wed | 05:58 - 00:05 | 5 - 6 |
Thu | 05:58 - 00:05 | 5 - 6 |
Fri | 05:58 - 00:05 | 5 - 6 |
Sat | 06:00 - 00:15 | 9 - 12 |
Avanza Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Villa de Ansó / Fray Julián Garcés), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Vadorrey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Avanza info now.
39 line bus fare
Avanza 39 (Vadorrey) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Avanza tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Avanza’s official website.
39 (Avanza)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Villa de Ansó / Fray Julián Garcés and the last stop is Betore Bergua N. º 1. 39 (Vadorrey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Avanza suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zaragoza, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Vadorrey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live Avanza bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Avanza or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Zaragoza. The trip planner shows updated data for Avanza and any bus, including line 39, in Zaragoza
39 - Alternative Directions
Avanza Lines in Zaragoza
- 55 - Montecanal - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 50 - Vadorrey - San Gregorio/ Schedule
- 38 - Bajo Aragon - Via Hispanidad/ Schedule
- 35 - Parque Goya - Seminario/ Schedule
- 59 - Arcosur - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 56 - Valdespartera - Tranvia/ Schedule
- 52 - Miralbueno - Puerta Del Carmen/ Schedule
- N5 - Pza. Aragón - Las Fuentes - S José - La Paz - Parque Venecia/ Schedule
- 43 - Juslibol - Actur-Rey Fernando/ Schedule
- 33 - Pinares De Venecia - Delicias/ Schedule
- 40 - San Jose - Plaza Aragón/ Schedule
- 22 - Las Fuentes - Bombarda/ Schedule
- 29 - Camino De Las Torres - San Gregorio/ Schedule
- 32 - Santa Isabel - Bombarda/ Schedule
- 57 - Casablanca - Tranvia/ Schedule
- N6 - Paseo Pamplona - Plaza Roma - VÃa Hispanidad - La Cartuja/ Schedule
- 34 - Estacion Delicias - Cementerio/ Schedule
- N2 - Pza. Aragón - La Almozara - Actur Rey F. - P. Goya - Arrabal/ Schedule
- N3 - Paseo Pamplona - Delicias - Valdefierro - Miralbueno/ Schedule