4 Line
Zona Industriale Cellini-Stazione FS- San Francesco--Pistoia Ovest FS- Stazione - Cellini
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Pistoia Piazza Dante) has 31 stops departing from E. Fermi - Palazzetto and ending at Pistoia Piazza Dante.
4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:40. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pistoia Piazza Dante (31 stops)
E. Fermi - Palazzetto
E. Fermi (Bv. U. Foscolo)
E. Fermi Bv.Neruda
E. Fermi 88 Fr.
Fermi (Valiani)
Parc. Cellini (Arrivo)
Via Ferrucci
Cso Amendola
Piazza Garibaldi
Atto Vannucci
Pistoia Piazza Dante
Barriera
Gramsci 1
Gramsci 2
Cs. Gramsci 106
San Francesco -> Matteotti
Porta Al Borgo 82
Desideri, Fr. 25
Metello Gianni 20
Metello Gianni, 30
Mantegna, 12 Fr.
Gora E Barbatole 137
Fattori, 4
Pagano 1
S.Biagio In Cascheri, 63/59
Mazzini, 25
San Francesco (Chiesa)
Teatro Manzoni
Istituto Pacini
V. Costituzione
Pistoia Piazza Dante
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 20:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Zona Industriale Cellini-Stazione FS- San Francesco--Pistoia Ovest FS- Stazione - Cellini bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zona Industriale Cellini-Stazione FS- San Francesco--Pistoia Ovest FS- Stazione - Cellini bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 Bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 20:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 20:40 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from E. Fermi - Palazzetto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Pistoia Piazza Dante) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
4 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 4 (Pistoia Piazza Dante) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
4 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is E. Fermi - Palazzetto and the last stop is Pistoia Piazza Dante. 4 (Pistoia Piazza Dante) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Pistoia Piazza Dante) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 4, in Florence
4 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 84SCP - Servizio Scuole Di Pistoia/ Schedule
- 15 - Gello - P.za San Francesco - V.le Matteotti - Candeglia/ Schedule
- 465 - Cutigliano-Melo-Rivoreta-Cutigliano/ Schedule
- 59 - Pistoia-Momigno-Femminamorta-Serra Pistoiese/ Schedule
- 73 - Lamporecchio-Montecatini-Pescia/ Schedule
- 703 - Montecatini-S.lucia-Pescia/ Schedule
- 52 - Pistoia-S.baronto-Lamporecchio/ Schedule
- 26 - Pistoia-Iano-Baggio/ Schedule
- 25U - San Francesco - Capostrada - San Felice - Piestro- Piteccio/ Schedule
- 23 - Pistoia FS-Gello-Sarripoli-La Paladina-Grati-Fagno/ Schedule
- CUT - Cutigliano-Pian Di Novello-Casotti/ Schedule
- 65 - Cutigliano-Ponte Sestaione/ Schedule
- 454 - San Marcello-Ponte Sestaione-Pian Di Novello/ Schedule
- 53 - Pistoia FS - Lamporecchio/ Schedule
- 76 - Pistoia-Ramini-Case Soldi/ Schedule
- 801 - Montecatini FS-Monsummano/ Schedule
- MON - Monsummano/ Schedule
- 13 - Pistoia Stazione FS - Olmi - Quarrata/ Schedule
- 48 - Empoli-Montelupo F.no/ Schedule