40 Line
רהט→כסיפה
Galeem
Galeem 40 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (רהט→כסיפה) has 47 stops departing from גן ציבורי מרכז העיר and ending at בי''ס אלמותנבי.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: רהט→כסיפה (47 stops)
גן ציבורי מרכז העיר
שוק עירוני
שכונה 24
מסגד אלאחסאן
בית ספר תיכון
אזור תעשיה רהט
אלביר/עומר אלמוכתאר
עומר אלמוח'תאר/כ. אבן רושד
עומר אלמוח'תאר/השלושה
צומת רהט דרום
מחלף עידן הנגב למזרח
צומת להבים
מחלף לקיה למזרח
מועצה מקומית
חלפי לקייה
מרכז מבקרים רקמת המדבר
בית ספר עבד רבה
קופת חולים
מטע זתים
מועצה מקומית
מרכז מבקרים אריגת הנגב
מחלף מיתר לערד
אל עטאונה
צומת חורה
אזור תעשיה חורה
מרכז מסחרי
מועצה מקומית
קופת חולים כללית
מועצה מקומית
מרכז מסחרי
משתלה
אזור תעשיה חורה
צומת חורה
צומת יתיר
נחל סועה
מחלף מולדה
נחל ענים
צומת נבטים
כסייפה אבו רביעה
מחצבת הר דרגות/דריג'את
צומת כסייפה
בית ספר חאמד
קופת חולים כללית
מועצה מקומית
בית ספר טלאל מלח
בית ספר אבו ואדי
בי''ס אלמותנבי
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 08:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 16:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the רהט→כסיפה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the רהט→כסיפה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 40 (רהט→כסיפה) bus fare?
The רהט→כסיפה (רהט→כסיפה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 bus Schedule
40 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 08:00 - 16:00 | 120 - 180 |
Sat | 08:00 - 16:00 | 120 - 180 |
Galeem bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from גן ציבורי מרכז העיר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (רהט→כסיפה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all גלים (Galeem) info now.
40 line bus fare
Galeem 40 (רהט→כסיפה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Galeem's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or גלים (Galeem)’s official website.
40 (Galeem)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is גן ציבורי מרכז העיר and the last stop is בי''ס אלמותנבי. 40 (רהט→כסיפה) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 40 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Galeem suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 40 (רהט→כסיפה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live Galeem bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Galeem or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Galeem and any bus, including line 40, in Israel
40 - Alternative Directions
Galeem Lines in Israel
- 594 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->שד.הרצל/משעול איריס-אופקים-20/ Schedule
- 598 - בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח<->קניון איילון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 498 - קרית מדע ב-ירושלים<->בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח-21/ Schedule
- 2 - חממות-רהט<->שכונה 31-רהט-11/ Schedule
- 468 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה-20/ Schedule
- 496 - אלי סיני/קטיף-נתיבות<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 6 - בית ספר אל הודא-רהט<->גן ציבורי-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 3 - מסוף תפוז/אלסאלם-רהט<->רפח/אלבואי-רהט-10/ Schedule
- 471 - שדרות נפתלי הרץ אימבר/כפר דרום-באר שבע<->חממות-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 593 - בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח<->קניון איילון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 452 - בית ספר אל הודא-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 1 - מחסן עירייה-רהט<->אלחזאן/חטין-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 466 - חממות-רהט<->מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה-10/ Schedule
- 461 - בית ספר לחינוך מיוחד-ערערה בנגב<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-10
- 455 - חממות-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 451 - שדרות נפתלי הרץ אימבר/כפר דרום-באר שבע<->חממות-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 495 - גשר המיתרים/שד' הרצל-ירושלים<->בני נצרים-בני נצרים-20/ Schedule
- 462 - מכללת ספיר-שער הנגב<->חממות-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 4 - אלנור/אלקאהרה-חורה<->אלסלאם/אלנור-חורה-20/ Schedule