4007-10 Line
Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o
SPTrans
SPTrans 4007-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4007-10 bus (Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o) has 58 stops departing from Av. Utaro Kanai, 599 and ending at Terminal Vila CarrĂ£o.
Choose any of the 4007-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o (58 stops)
Av. Utaro Kanai, 599
Av. Utaro Kanai 977
Av. Utaro Kanai, 28
Av. José Higino Neves - Fernando de Augsburgo 214
Av. José Higino Neves, 1159
Av. José Higino Neves
R. Onofre Leite Meirelles
R. Dr. Alcides da Costa Vidigal, 68
Av. Miguel Achiole da Fonseca, 824
R. FernĂ£o Carrilho, 67
Estr. Iguatemi
Estr. Iguatemi, 220
Estr. Iguatemi, 2610
R. LuĂs Matheus, 2546
R. LuĂs Matheus, 2220
R. LuĂs Matheus, 1710
R. LuĂs Matheus, 1753
R. LuĂs Matheus, 1505
R. LuĂs Matheus, 1344
R. LuĂs Matheus, 835
R. SilvianĂ³polis, 130
R. SilvianĂ³polis, 472
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o Batista Conti, 672
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o Batista Conti, 872
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o Batista Conti, 1072
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o Batista Conti, 1054
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o Batista Conti, 1510
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o Batista Conti, 1567
Av. Prof. JoĂ£o Batista Conti, 1970
Av. Jacu-PĂªssego/Nova Trabalhadores, 35
Av. Jacu-PĂªssego/Nova Trabalhadores, 3201
R. S. Teodoro, 1323
R. S. Teodoro, 825
R. S. Teodoro, 577
R. S. Teodoro, 387
R. Fontoura Xavier, 346
R. Benedito Coelho Neto, 231
R. Benedito Coelho Neto, 58
Av. Itaquera, 7085
Av. Itaquera, 6751
Francisco Munhoz Filho
Av. LĂder, 2451
Avenida LĂder,1921
Av. LĂder, 1479
Pça. Francisco Daniel Lopes
Av. Itaquera, 3888
Av. Itaquera, 4023
Av. Itaquera, 2931
Av. Itaquera, 2840
Av. Itaquera, 2743
Av. Itaquera, 2211
Av. Itaquera, 1885
Av. Itaquera, 1503
Av. Itaquera, 1031
Av. Itaquera, 737
Av. Itaquera, 481
Av. Itaquera, 89
Terminal Vila CarrĂ£o
4007-10 FAQ
What time does the 4007-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 4007-10 bus start at 03:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4007-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 4007-10 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 4007-10 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4007-10 (Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o) bus fare?
The Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o (Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 4007-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4007-10 bus stop.
4007-10 bus Schedule
4007-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:45 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 23:50 | 20 - 35 |
Mon | 03:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Tue | 03:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Wed | 03:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Thu | 03:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Fri | 03:45 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:50 | 15 - 30 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4007-10 (from Av. Utaro Kanai, 599), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4007-10 (Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
4007-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 4007-10 (Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
4007-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 4007-10 bus route is Av. Utaro Kanai, 599 and the last stop is Terminal Vila CarrĂ£o. 4007-10 (Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4007-10 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 4007-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4007-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4007-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4007-10 (Term. Vl. CarrĂ£o) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4007-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 4007-10, in Sao Paulo Region
4007-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4006-10 - Jardim Nova VitĂ³ria - Circular/ Schedule
- N134-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Taipas/ Schedule
- 573T-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - MetrĂ´ CarrĂ£o/ Schedule
- N637-11 - MetrĂ´ Jabaquara - Vila MissionĂ¡ria/ Schedule
- 1741-10 - Vila Dionisia - MetrĂ´ Santana/ Schedule
- 975A-10 - Vila BrasilĂ¢ndia - MetrĂ´ Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 6505-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 775F-31 - Jardim das Palmas - Parque do Povo/ Schedule
- 297A-10 - Vila Santa Maria - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda/ Schedule
- N736-11 - Terminal Jardim Ă‚ngela - Jardim Horizonte Azul/ Schedule
- 6116-10 - Jardim Prainha - Terminal GrajaĂº/ Schedule
- 809V-10 - Vila Gomes - MetrĂ´ - Trianon - Masp/ Schedule
- 5317-10 - Sesc/orion - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 3754-10 - InĂ¡cio Monteiro - MetrĂ´ Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6071-10 - Jardim Orion - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2014-10 - Jardim Pery Alto - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 6072-21 - Jardim IporĂ£ - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 8594-21 - Cidade Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 8100-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 5757-10 - Cidade JĂºlia - MetrĂ´ ConceiĂ§Ă£o/ Schedule