6072-21 Line
Jardim Iporã - Terminal Varginha
SPTrans
SPTrans 6072-21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6072-21 bus (Term. Varginha) has 10 stops departing from R. Forte de Tamandaré and ending at Terminal Varginha.
Choose any of the 6072-21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Varginha (10 stops)
R. Forte de Tamandaré
R. Forte de Alcântara, 31
R. Forte de Alcântara, 361
Avenida Professor Hermogenes de F L Filho 535
Av. Prof. Hermógenes de Freitas Leitão Filho, 593
Avenida De Parelheiros
Rua Arcelina Teixeira Da Silva
R. Arcelina Teixeira da Silva, 227
Av. Paulo Guilguer Reimberg, 5
Terminal Varginha
6072-21 FAQ
What time does the 6072-21 bus start operating?
Services on the 6072-21 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6072-21 bus stop working?
Services on the 6072-21 bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6072-21 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Iporã - Terminal Varginha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Iporã - Terminal Varginha bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6072-21 (Term. Varginha) bus fare?
The Jardim Iporã - Terminal Varginha (Term. Varginha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6072-21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6072-21 bus stop.
6072-21 Bus Schedule
6072-21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 07:00 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 07:00 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 07:00 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 07:00 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 07:00 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6072-21 (from R. Forte de Tamandaré), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6072-21 (Term. Varginha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6072-21 line bus fare
SPTrans 6072-21 (Term. Varginha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6072-21 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6072-21 bus route is R. Forte de Tamandaré and the last stop is Terminal Varginha. 6072-21 (Term. Varginha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6072-21 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6072-21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6072-21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6072-21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6072-21 (Term. Varginha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6072-21 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6072-21, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3768-10 - Vila Yolanda - Cptm José Bonifácio/ Schedule
- 5759-10 - Parque Primavera - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 2731-10 - Vila Progresso - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 2123-10 - Vila Medeiros - Liberdade/ Schedule
- 6052-10 - Jardim Sete de Setembro - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- N305-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 2583-10 - Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 5022-10 - Vila Santa Margarida - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 1759-10 - Jardim Pery - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- N335-11 - Terminal Penha - Ermelino Matarazzo/ Schedule
- 3745-10 - Jardim Imperador - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 695Y-10 - Terminal Parelheiros - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 637A-26 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6007-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 695X-22 - Terminal Varginha - Shopping Interlagos/ Schedule
- N506-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 177H-10 - Metrô Santana - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 6L01-23 - Embura - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 1701-23 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 819A-10 - Cptm Vila Aurora - Jardim Primavera/ Schedule