401 Line
Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 401 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (Vielsalm Route De La Gare→Petit-Thier Eglise) has 9 stops departing from Vielsalm Route De La Gare and ending at Petit-Thier Eglise.
401 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:45. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vielsalm Route De La Gare→Petit-Thier Eglise (9 stops)
Vielsalm Route De La Gare
Vielsalm Route De La Gare
Vielsalm Route De Saint-Vith
Vielsalm Hôtel Des 4 Coins
Ville-Du-Bois Hermamont
Ville-Du-Bois Eglise
Ville-Du-Bois Beaufays
Petit-Thier Le Cheneux
Petit-Thier Eglise
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 13:45 on Wednesday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 13:45 on Wednesday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from Vielsalm Route De La Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (Vielsalm Route De La Gare→Petit-Thier Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
401 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 401 (Vielsalm Route De La Gare→Petit-Thier Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
401 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is Vielsalm Route De La Gare and the last stop is Petit-Thier Eglise. 401 (Vielsalm Route De La Gare→Petit-Thier Eglise) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 401 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401 (Vielsalm Route De La Gare→Petit-Thier Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 401, in Belgium
401 - Alternative Directions
- 401 - Sankt Vith An Den Linden→Grand Halleux Plaine De Jeux / Schedule
- 401 - Grand Halleux Plaine De Jeux→Sankt Vith Bischöfliche Schule / Schedule
- 401 - Sankt Vith An Den Linden→Hinderhausen Kirche / Schedule
- 401 - Vielsalm Institut Saint-Joseph→Sankt Vith An Den Linden / Schedule
- 401 - Sankt Vith An Den Linden→Vielsalm Route De La Gare / Schedule
- 401 - Sankt Vith Bischöfliche Schule→Losheimergraben Zoll / Schedule
- 401 - Berterath Cafe Henkes→Sankt Vith An Den Linden / Schedule
- 401 - Vielsalm Route De La Gare→Sankt Vith An Den Linden / Schedule
- 401 - Sankt Vith An Den Linden→Berterath Cafe Henkes / Schedule
- 401 - Losheimergraben Zoll→Manderfeld Post / Schedule
- 401 - Manderfeld Post→Sankt Vith Bischöfliche Schule / Schedule
- 401 - Sankt Vith An Den Linden→Manderfeld Post / Schedule
- 401 - Manderfeld Post→Sankt Vith An Den Linden / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 42 - Flémalle - Profondval - Mons/ Schedule
- 397 - Malmedy - Mont - Xhoffraix/ Schedule
- 728 - Hauset - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 747 - Kaiserbaracke - Born - St-Vith/ Schedule
- E21 - Verviers - Malmedy/ Schedule
- 707 - Verviers - Lambermont - Wegnez - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 27 - Darchis - Ougrée - Bois Abbaye - Seraing - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 695 - Bellevaux - Ligneuville - Stavelot/ Schedule
- 78 - Liège - Visé - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 445 - Bettincourt - Cité Hartenge - Waremme/ Schedule
- 712 - Thimister - Aubel - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 6 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - Wandre - Cheratte/ Schedule
- 275 - Oreye - Crisnée - Kemexhe - Xhendremael - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 685 - Huy - Amay - Hermalle - Flône/ Schedule
- 93 - Esneux - Tavier - Warzée/ Schedule
- 95 - Plainevaux - Rotheux - Neuville/ Schedule
- 173 - Slins - Milmort - Oupeye - Visé/ Schedule
- 395 - Verviers - Malmedy - Reuland/ Schedule
- 848 - St-Vith - Aldringen - Gouvy/ Schedule