401 Line
Scoil Éinde Boys NS - Parkmore Road
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 401 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (Eyre Square) has 24 stops departing from Galway Tech Park and ending at Eyre Square.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eyre Square (24 stops)
Galway Tech Park
Ballybrit Rc
Briarhill Park
Clayton Hotel
The Paddocks
Ballybrit Heights
Ballybrit Industrial Estate
Castlepark Road
Gortcam
Sliabh Rua
Castle Park
Rahylin Glebe
Árd Aoibhinn Drive
Ballybane Centre
Monivea Park
Parnell Avenue
Clarke Avenue
Atu Galway Cluain Mhuire
Wellpark Retail
Loyola Park
Connacht Rugby
Yeats College
Forster Street
Eyre Square
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 23:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the Scoil Éinde Boys NS - Parkmore Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Scoil Éinde Boys NS - Parkmore Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 401 (Eyre Square) bus fare?
The Scoil Éinde Boys NS - Parkmore Road (Eyre Square) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 401 bus line run on May Day?
The 401 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
401 bus Schedule
401 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:25 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:25 - 23:45 | 20 |
Mon | 23:25 - 23:45 | 20 |
Tue | 23:25 - 23:45 | 20 |
Wed | 23:25 - 23:45 | 20 |
Thu | 23:25 - 23:45 | 20 |
Fri | 23:25 - 23:45 | 20 |
Sat | 23:25 - 23:45 | 20 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from Galway Tech Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (Eyre Square) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
401 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 401 (Eyre Square) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
401 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is Galway Tech Park and the last stop is Eyre Square. 401 (Eyre Square) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 401 (Eyre Square) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 401, in Ireland
401 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 487 - Letterkenny Station - Raphoe/ Schedule
- 440 - Athlone Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 168 - The Long Walk - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 443 - Dunnes Stores - Farragh Cross/ Schedule
- 107 - Kells - Abbey Road/ Schedule
- 329 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Kilfinane/ Schedule
- 468 - Carrick-on-Shannon - Strokestown/ Schedule
- 271 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 479 - Sligo Bus Station - Aclare/ Schedule
- 215A - The Sanctuary - South Mall/ Schedule
- 345 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Scariff/ Schedule
- 375 - Enniscorthy - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 457 - Roscommon Hospital - Castlerea/ Schedule
- 133 - Dublin Busáras - Colley Row/ Schedule
- 30 - Donegal - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 40 - Waterford Bus Stn - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 494 - Canal Street - Ballybofey/ Schedule
- 429 - Ballaghaderreen - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 275 - Casement Station - Dingle/ Schedule
- 489 - Canal Street - Letterkenny Station/ Schedule