401N Line
Hampinagara Rpc Layout
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401N bus (Hampinagara Rpc Layout) has 45 stops departing from Yelahanka Old Town and ending at Hampinagara R.P.C.Layout.
Choose any of the 401N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hampinagara Rpc Layout (45 stops)
Yelahanka Old Town
Yelahanka N.E.S.Office
Seshadripuram College Yelahanka
Sharavathi Hotel
Chikka Bommasandra Cross
Yelahanka Satellite Town
Mother Dairy Cross Yelahanka
Atturu Layout
Thirumala Dhaba
Bettahalli Layout
Chikkabettahalli
Sri Chowdeshwari Devi Circle
Vidyaranyapura
Durga Parameshwari Temple
Echal Mara Vidyaranyapura
Vidyaranyapura Post Office
3rd Block B.E.L.Vidyaranyapura
1st Block B.E.L.Vidyaranyapura
Nanjappa Circle
Dodda Bommasandra
Dodda Bommasandra
Nagaland Circle
B.E.L.Hospital
B.E.L.Circle
Gokula
Mathikere
M.S.Ramaiah College
Diwanarapalya
Toll Gate Yeshwanthapura
Yeshwanthapura Bus Station
Iskcon Temple
Mahalakshmi Layout Entrance
Rajajinagara 1st Block
Rajajinagara Metro Station
Manjunatha Nagara
E.S.I.Hospital Rajajinagara
Dhobi Ghat Rajajinagara
Industrial Area Rajajinagara
Aralimara Industrial Area Rajajinagara
Vijayanagara Vijaya Bank
Vijayanagara
Maruthi Mandira
Hampi Nagara Post Office
Hampinagara 7th Main
Hampinagara R.P.C.Layout
401N FAQ
What time does the 401N bus start operating?
Services on the 401N bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401N bus stop working?
Services on the 401N bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 401N bus arrive?
When does the Hampinagara Rpc Layout bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hampinagara Rpc Layout bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 401N (Hampinagara Rpc Layout) bus fare?
The Hampinagara Rpc Layout (Hampinagara Rpc Layout) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹25.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401N bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 401N bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 401N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401N bus stop.
401N Bus Schedule
401N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 20:10 | 67 - 210 |
Mon | 05:40 - 20:10 | 67 - 210 |
Tue | 05:40 - 20:10 | 67 - 210 |
Wed | 05:40 - 20:10 | 67 - 210 |
Thu | 05:40 - 20:10 | 67 - 210 |
Fri | 05:40 - 20:10 | 67 - 210 |
Sat | 05:40 - 20:10 | 67 - 210 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401N (from Yelahanka Old Town), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401N (Hampinagara Rpc Layout) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
401N line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 401N (Hampinagara Rpc Layout) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
401N (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 401N bus route is Yelahanka Old Town and the last stop is Hampinagara R.P.C.Layout. 401N (Hampinagara Rpc Layout) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 401N has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 401N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401N bus to take on your trip.
Line 401N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401N (Hampinagara Rpc Layout) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401N bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 401N, in Bengaluru
401N - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 123 - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Old Baiyappanahalli/ Schedule
- 285-MH - Doddaballapura Bus Stand - Ghati Subramanya Temple/ Schedule
- CALL BUS-8 - Shanthinagara Bus Station To Chikkananavara/ Schedule
- 401-B TDL-PTH - Thindlu To Puttenahalli/ Schedule
- 111 - K.R.Market - Kaval Byrasandra/ Schedule
- 213-K - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Gundanjaneya Swamy Temple Ravagodlu/ Schedule
- 271E - Kempegowda Bus Station - Veerasagara/ Schedule
- 285N - Thara Hunise - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 235-K KBS-RMS - Kempegowda Bus Station - Ramasandra/ Schedule
- 375-G - Bidadi - Banashankari T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 300-MV - Kempegowda Bus Station - S.M.V.Railway Station/ Schedule
- 411 - Domlur TTMC Bus Stand - ISRO Layout/ Schedule
- 245 - Krishnarajendra Market - Ravuthanahalli/ Schedule
- 231-C - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Muthurayanagudipalya/ Schedule
- 223-E - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Ramasandra/ Schedule
- 342U - Pandithana Agrahara - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 301E - KR Puram - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- 290-E - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Yelahanka Old Town/ Schedule
- 293G - Yarappanahalli - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- 298-Z - Kempegowda Bus Station - Vijayapura Bus Stand Jangamakote/ Schedule