406 Line
Ales - Pau - Zeppara - Gonnosno - Curcuris - Tuili - Sanluri - Villamar - Villacidro
ARST
ARST 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) has 52 stops departing from Sanluri Autostazione and ending at Ales Corso Gramsci 20.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ales Corso Gramsci 20 (52 stops)
Sanluri Autostazione
Sanluri Piazza San Pietro
Sanluri Via Aldo Moro 12
Sanluri Scuole
Furtei SS 197-Via Marmilla
Furtei Corso V.Emanuele-Fr.Farmacia
Furtei Corso Vittorio Emanuele 40
Segariu Via Roma 139-156
Segariu Via Roma 27-30
Segariu Piazza Repubblica
Villamar Via Roma Fr.147
Villamar Via Roma 257
Lunamatrona Via Risorgimento 30-31
Lunamatrona Piazza IV Novembre
Pauli Arbarei Via Roma 21
Siddi Via Fiume 10
Siddi Via Roma
Ussaramanna Via Marmilla Fr.9
Ussaramanna Via Marmilla Fr.27
Turri
Turri Corso Vittorio Emanuele 74
Baradili Fronte Municipio
Baradili Via Baressa 6
Baressa Via Roma 22
Baressa Via Roma 86
Tuili Via Roma 14
Tuili Ciat
Tuili Via Roma 11
Setzu Via Cagliari
Genuri Via San Gaspare 23-Fr.23
Genuri Via San Gaspare 32-Piazza Putzu
Sini
Sini Via Nuova 15-Fr.15
Gonnosno' Municipio
Figu
Gonnosno' Via Oristano
Gonnosno' Corso Umberto 43
Gonnosno' Corso Umberto 54
Albagiara Via Cagliari 76
Albagiara Via Cagliari 23
Escovedu Via Quadrivio Fr.24
Usellus Via Eleonora D`Arborea 124
Usellus Municipio
Simala Via Cagliari 41
Curcuris
Ales Corso Umberto I 132
Ales Via IV Novembre-Asl
Usellus SP 35 Km 23.700
Villa Verde Via Indipendenza 33
Pau Viale Marmilla 10
Pau Via Monte Arci Fr.12
Ales Corso Gramsci 20
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Ales - Pau - Zeppara - Gonnosno - Curcuris - Tuili - Sanluri - Villamar - Villacidro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ales - Pau - Zeppara - Gonnosno - Curcuris - Tuili - Sanluri - Villamar - Villacidro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 406 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) bus fare?
The Ales - Pau - Zeppara - Gonnosno - Curcuris - Tuili - Sanluri - Villamar - Villacidro (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) bus fare is €1.30 - €3.10.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 14:15 | 209 - 241 |
Tue | 06:45 - 14:15 | 209 - 241 |
Wed | 06:45 - 14:15 | 209 - 241 |
Thu | 06:45 - 14:15 | 209 - 241 |
Fri | 06:45 - 14:15 | 209 - 241 |
Sat | 06:45 - 14:15 | 209 - 241 |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Sanluri Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
406 line bus fare
ARST 406 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) ride fare is between €1.30 and €3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
406 (ARST)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Sanluri Autostazione and the last stop is Ales Corso Gramsci 20. 406 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 406 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Ales Corso Gramsci 20) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 406, in Sardinia
406 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 811 - Cagliari - Nuxis - Giba - Carbonia/ Schedule
- 118 - Villamar - Serrenti - Monastir - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 135 - Cagliari - Villasimius - Costa Rey - S.Vito/ Schedule
- BUS - Macomer-nuoro/ Schedule
- 749 - Bultei - Anela - Bono - Bottidda - Lula - La Caletta - S. Teodoro/ Schedule
- 9343 - Sassari - Macomer - Oristano - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 860 - Rio Murtas - Nuxis - Santadi - Portopino/ Schedule
- 9140 - Tertenia - Barisardo - Tortoli' - Arbatax/ Schedule
- 426 - Riola - Nurachi - Oristano Z.I./ Schedule
- 703 - Bosa - Cuglieri - Oristano/ Schedule
- 402 - Abbasanta Ghilarza Aidomaggiore Norbello Abbasanta/ Schedule
- 119 - Cagliari - Quartu - Pitz'e Serra - Mara - Sinnai - Settimo - Policlinico Univ. - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 501 - Sorgono - Tonara - Aritzo - Laconi - Sanluri - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 422 - Bonarcado - Seneghe - Narbolia - Riola - Oristano/ Schedule
- 9211 - Bosa - Bosa M. - Turas - S.Maria Del Mare - P.Alabe - Tresnur. - Magomad - Tinnura - Sagama/ Schedule
- 856 - Domusnovas - Plage Mesu/ Schedule
- 731 - Bono - Burgos - Ittireddu - Sassari/ Schedule
- 761 - Sassari - Mores - Ozieri/ Schedule
- 825 - Carloforte Estiv/ Schedule
- 425 - Zerfaliu - Solarussa - Oristano/ Schedule