407 Line
Praha,Smíchovské nádraží - Písek,aut.nádr.
ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o.
ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. 407 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 407 bus (Písek,Aut.Nádr.) has 12 stops departing from Smíchovské Nádraží and ending at Písek, Aut.Nádr..
Choose any of the 407 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Písek,Aut.Nádr. (12 stops)
Smíchovské Nádraží
Lihovar
Milín
Milín, Rtišovice, Rozc.
Vrančice, Životice, Rozc.
Chraštice, Chraštičky
Zalužany
Zalužany, Čerpací Stanice
Lety, Rozc.1.3 Sil.Č.4
Čimelice, Nám.
Písek, Pražská
Písek, Aut.Nádr.
407 FAQ
What time does the 407 bus start operating?
Services on the 407 bus start at 08:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 407 bus stop working?
Services on the 407 bus stop at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 407 bus arrive?
When does the Praha,Smíchovské nádraží - Písek,aut.nádr. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praha,Smíchovské nádraží - Písek,aut.nádr. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 407 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 407 bus stop.
407 Bus Schedule
407 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:50 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:50 - 17:35 | 252 - 272 |
Tue | 08:50 - 17:35 | 252 - 272 |
Wed | 08:50 - 17:35 | 252 - 272 |
Thu | 08:50 - 17:35 | 252 - 272 |
Fri | 08:50 - 17:35 | 252 - 272 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 407 (from Smíchovské Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 407 (Písek,Aut.Nádr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. info now.
407 line bus fare
ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. 407 (Písek,Aut.Nádr.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o.’s official website.
407 (ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o.)
The first stop of the 407 bus route is Smíchovské Nádraží and the last stop is Písek, Aut.Nádr.. 407 (Písek,Aut.Nádr.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 407 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 407 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 407 bus to take on your trip.
Line 407 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 407 (Písek,Aut.Nádr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 407 bus tracker or a live ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. and any bus, including line 407, in Prague
407 - Alternative Directions
ARRIVA STREDNI CECHY s.r.o. Lines in Prague
- 526 - Zdice - Bzová/ Schedule
- 425 - Mořinka - Beroun - Koněprusy - Králův Dvůr/ Schedule
- 763 - Mladá Boleslav - Dobrovice - Dobrovice,Chloumek/ Schedule
- 734 - Mnichovo Hradiště - Mohelnice nad Jizerou - Sezemice/ Schedule
- 432 - Lysá nad Labem - Milovice - Mladá Boleslav/ Schedule
- 439 - Nový Knín - Chotilsko,Živohošť/ Schedule
- 338 - Praha,Smíchovské nádraží - Hradištko,Pikovice,Most/ Schedule
- 502 - MHD Příbram 502 Brod,obec - Zdaboř - II. poliklinika - Svatá Hora/ Schedule
- 521 - Příbram - Rožmitál pod Třemšínem - Věšín/ Schedule
- 507 - MHD Příbram 507 Jiráskovy sady - Sázky - Zdaboř - II.poliklinika - Aut.nádr. - Kovohutě - Lhota u Příbramě,točna/ Schedule
- 724 - Mladá Boleslav - Dlouhá Lhota - Libáň - Kopidlno/ Schedule
- 403 - Praha,Černý Most - Dobrovice - Sobotka/ Schedule
- 546 - Hořovice - Rokycany/ Schedule
- 488 - Příbram - Mirovice - Písek/ Schedule
- 726 - Mladá Boleslav - Nová Telib - Žerčice/ Schedule
- 641 - Beroun - Zdice - Hořovice/ Schedule
- 440 - Štěchovice - Štěchovice,Masečín/ Schedule
- 738 - Mnichovo Hradiště - Horní Bukovina - Mukařov,Vicmanov/ Schedule
- 380 - Praha,Kukulova/Vypich - Králův Dvůr,Počaply/ Schedule
- 664 - Černošice - Vonoklasy/ Schedule