407-C Line
Yelahanka Old Town To Yelahanka Old Town
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 407-C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 407-C bus (Yelahanka Old Town) is a circular line with 78 stops departing from Yelahanka Old Town.
Choose any of the 407-C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yelahanka Old Town (78 stops)
Yelahanka Old Town
Yelahanka Santhe Circle
Kogilu Cross
Kendriya Vihara Venkatala
Venkatala
Palanahalli Gate
Bagalur Cross
Indian Air Force Yelahanka
Bharathi Nagara
Hunasamaranahalli
S.M.V.I.T.Cross
Bettahalasuru Cross
Sonnappanahalli
Bettahalasuru Hospital
Bettahalasuru Circle
Bettahalasuru Village
Narayanapura
Gurukula School Tharahunase
Embassy School
High School Tharahunase
Tharahunase
Thimmasandra
Thimmasandra Circle
Addiganahalli
Rajanukunte
Sri Banashankari Layout
Ittagalpura Gate
Ittagalpura Cross
Cable Factory Ittagallapura
Dibbur Cross
Seethakempanahalli Cross
Kakolu
K.M.F
Sonnenahalli Government Hospital
Sonnenahalli
Karlapura Gate
Kamakshipura
Byatha Cross
Byatha
Seeresandra
Bethan Byatha
C.F.S.P Farm
Indo Dyanish Farm
Nruthyagrama Gate
Poultry Farm
Hesaraghatta
Hesaraghatta T.B.Cross
Indian Institute Of Horticultural Research T.B.Stop
Ivarukandapura
Mathkur Cross
Shivakote Cross
Shivakote
Kurubarahalli Cross
Chikka Byalakere
Dodda Byalakere
Byalakere
Dodda Byalakere
Choudappa Layout
Medi Agrahara Cross
Lakshmipura Cross
Kanshiram Nagara
Best County
Sambhram College
M.S.Palya
Depot 45 Gate
Jally Machine - Yelahanka Road
Chikkabettahalli
Bettahalli Layout
Thirumala Dhaba
Atturu Layout
Mother Dairy Cross Yelahanka
Yelahanka Satellite Town
Chikka Bommasandra Cross
Sharavathi Hotel
Seshadripuram College Yelahanka
Yelahanka N.E.S.Office
Yelahanka Santhe Circle
Yelahanka Old Town
407-C FAQ
What time does the 407-C bus start operating?
Services on the 407-C bus start at 05:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 407-C bus stop working?
Services on the 407-C bus stop at 19:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 407-C bus arrive?
When does the Yelahanka Old Town To Yelahanka Old Town bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yelahanka Old Town To Yelahanka Old Town bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 407-C (Yelahanka Old Town) bus fare?
The Yelahanka Old Town To Yelahanka Old Town (Yelahanka Old Town) bus fare is about ₹5.00.
Is there a 407-C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 407-C bus stop.
407-C Bus Schedule
407-C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 19:20 | 163 - 270 |
Mon | 05:35 - 19:20 | 163 - 270 |
Tue | 05:35 - 19:20 | 163 - 270 |
Wed | 05:35 - 19:20 | 163 - 270 |
Thu | 05:35 - 19:20 | 163 - 270 |
Fri | 05:35 - 19:20 | 163 - 270 |
Sat | 05:35 - 19:20 | 163 - 270 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 407-C (from Yelahanka Old Town), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 407-C (Yelahanka Old Town) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
407-C line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 407-C (Yelahanka Old Town) ride fare is about ₹5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
407-C (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 407-C bus route is Yelahanka Old Town and the last stop is Yelahanka Old Town. 407-C (Yelahanka Old Town) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 407-C has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 126 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 407-C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 407-C bus to take on your trip.
Line 407-C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 407-C (Yelahanka Old Town) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 407-C bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 407-C, in Bengaluru
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 305R - Dodda Dasarahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- K-2 - Mysore Road Bus Station - Hebbala/ Schedule
- 374-N NMG-KBS - Nelamangala Bus Station To Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 410-FJ - Jalahalli Cross - Banashankari T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 176-CA - Chandra Layout - Manorayanapalya/ Schedule
- 242T - Kempegowda Bus Station - Hunnigere/ Schedule
- 211 - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) ⬌ Somanahalli/ Schedule
- 250E - Thammenahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 296M - Devanahalli Old Bus Stand - KR Market/ Schedule
- 13-J - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Hoskerehalli/ Schedule
- 121-A - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Timber Yard Layout/ Schedule
- 302C - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Babusab Palya/ Schedule
- 211-C - K.R. Market - Vaderahalli/ Schedule
- 238F - Malleshwaram 18th Cross - Nagarabhavi 1st Stage 3rd Block/ Schedule
- 401Y - Yeshwanthpura TTMC - Meesagannahalli/ Schedule
- 276B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Virupakshapura/ Schedule
- 290-E - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Yelahanka Old Town/ Schedule
- CHAKRA-10A - Hennuru Junction To Hennuru Junction/ Schedule
- 415E - Amarajyothi Badavane - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 276-E KMT-MTK-VRP-D45 - K.R.Market To Depot 45 Gate/ Schedule