407J-10 Line
Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé
SPTrans
SPTrans 407J-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 407J-10 bus (Metrô Tatuapé) has 83 stops departing from R. Cristovão de Araújo, 46 and ending at Terminal Metrô Tatuapé Sul.
Choose any of the 407J-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metrô Tatuapé (83 stops)
R. Cristovão de Araújo, 46
Av. Miguel Achiole da Fonseca, 442
R. Feliciano de Mendonca
R. Torre da Lapela, 206
R. Bernardo da Mota, 5
Estrada de Poá 697
Estrada de Poá
Estrada de Poá
Estrada De Poá 29
Rua Caranaiba
Parada 1 - CPTM Guaianazes (B/C)
Rua Salvador Gianetti 1085
Estr. Itaquera-Guaianases, 2722
Estr. Itaquera-Guaianases, 2455
Estr. Itaquera-Guaianases, 2001
Estr. Itaquera Guaianazes 1677
R. Damásio Pinto 2083
R.Damásio Pinto 1839
R. Damásio Pinto 1479
R. Damásio Pinto, 740
R. Damásio Pinto 441
R. Damásio Pinto 95
R. Augusto Carlos Bauman 1061
R. Augusto Carlos Bauman, 834 - Vila Brasil, São Paulo - Sp, 08210-590, Brasil
R. Augusto Carlos Bauman 623
R. Augusto Carlos Bauman 485
E. T. Itaquera Plat. B
Parada 2 Alves de Mattos
Avenida Itaquera 8251
Av. Itaquera, 7999
Av. Itaquera, 7547
Av. Itaquera, 7085
Av. Itaquera, 6751
Francisco Munhoz Filho
Av. Líder, 2451
Av. Maria Luiza Americano, 2759
Av Maria Luiza Americano 2537
Av Maria Luiza Americano 2135
Av. Maria Luiza Americano, 1741
Av. Maria Luiza Americano, 1441
Av Maria Luiza Americano 1185-1217
Avenida Maria Luiza Americano 903
Avenida Maria Luiza Americano 579
Avenida Maria Luiza Americano 275
Avenida Maria Luiza Americano 92
Av. Afonso de Sampaio e Sousa, 2810
Av. Afonso de Sampaio e Sousa, 3092
Avenida Rio das Pedras, 4972-5050
Av. Rio das Pedras, 4117
Av. Rio das Pedras, 3837
Av. Rio das Pedras, 3521
Avenida Rio das Pedras 2937
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2451
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2943
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2147
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1939
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1649
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1355
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1023
Av. Rio das Pedras, 552
Av. Rio das Pedras, 175
Av. Dezenove de Janeiro, 783
Av. Dezenove De Janeiro, 291
Av. Cons. Carrão, 3355
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2929
Av. Cons. Carrão, 0
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2043
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1865
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1719
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1493
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1047
R. Serra de Botucatu, 2041
R. Serra de Botucatu, 1791
R. Serra De Botucatu, 1487
R. Serra de Botucatu, 1195
R. Serra De Botucatu, 979
R. Serra De Botucatu, 749
R. Tijuco Preto, 821
R. Tijuco Preto, 671
R. Tijuco Preto, 367
R. Pe. Adelino (Pc Silvio Romero), 33
R. Bonsucesso, 343
Terminal Metrô Tatuapé Sul
407J-10 FAQ
What time does the 407J-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 407J-10 bus start at 03:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 407J-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 407J-10 bus stop at 23:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 407J-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 407J-10 (Metrô Tatuapé) bus fare?
The Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé (Metrô Tatuapé) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 407J-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 407J-10 bus stop.
407J-10 Bus Schedule
407J-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:40 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 23:40 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 03:40 - 23:35 | 6 - 20 |
Tue | 03:40 - 23:35 | 6 - 20 |
Wed | 03:40 - 23:35 | 6 - 20 |
Thu | 03:40 - 23:35 | 6 - 20 |
Fri | 03:40 - 23:35 | 6 - 20 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:55 | 9 - 20 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 407J-10 (from R. Cristovão de Araújo, 46), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 407J-10 (Metrô Tatuapé) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
407J-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 407J-10 (Metrô Tatuapé) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
407J-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 407J-10 bus route is R. Cristovão de Araújo, 46 and the last stop is Terminal Metrô Tatuapé Sul. 407J-10 (Metrô Tatuapé) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 407J-10 has 83 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 125 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 407J-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 407J-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 407J-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 407J-10 (Metrô Tatuapé) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 407J-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 407J-10, in Sao Paulo Region
407J-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 978J-10 - Voith - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 3725-41 - Metrô Vila Matilde - Vila Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 407Y-10 - Parque Savoy City - Metrô Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 2028-10 - Vila Ayrosa - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 5129-10 - Jardim Miriam - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule
- 2702-21 - Jardim Pedro José Nunes - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 4310-21 - Artur Alvim - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 817C-10 - Lapa - Hospital das Clínicas/ Schedule
- 9014-10 - Morro Grande - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 513L-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Parque Belém/ Schedule
- 273X-10 - Jardim das Oliveiras - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- N132-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Parque São Domingos/ Schedule
- 6047-10 - Jardim Lídia - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N102-11 - Terminal Lapa - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 5752-10 - Vila Missionária - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 6012-10 - Parque Independência - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 7181-10 - Cidade Universitária - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 5611-10 - Eldorado - Praça João Mendes/ Schedule
- 4114-10 - Jardim Dom Saúde - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N838-11 - Metrô Vila Madalena - Estação Leopoldina/ Schedule