408 Line
Pokuase Amasaman ↔ Nima Overhead
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 408 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 408 bus (Pokuase Amasaman) has 37 stops departing from Nima Station and ending at Amasaman.
Choose any of the 408 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pokuase Amasaman (37 stops)
Nima Station
Alaska
Gutter
Mawarko
Maamobi
Mamobi Market
Nima Overhead
Konka
Konka Curve
Accra Girls
Pig Farm Junction
Roman Ridge
Ebony
Dzorwulu Junction
Abelenkpe Junction
Abofu
Achimota Overhead
Achimota Old Station
Neoplan
Abc Junction
Mile 7
Best Point
Achimota Mall
St. Johns
St John's Second
Tantra Hills
Taifa Junction
Spot M
Income Tax
Ofankor Barrier
John Teye
Agya Herbal
Acp Junction
Pokuase Junction
Festus
Fusi Junction
Amasaman
408 FAQ
What time does the 408 bus start operating?
Services on the 408 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 408 bus stop working?
Services on the 408 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 408 bus arrive?
When does the Pokuase Amasaman ↔ Nima Overhead Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pokuase Amasaman ↔ Nima Overhead Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 408 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 408 bus stop.
408 bus Schedule
408 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:40 | 40 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 408 (from Nima Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 408 (Pokuase Amasaman) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
408 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 408 (Pokuase Amasaman) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
408 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 408 bus route is Nima Station and the last stop is Amasaman. 408 (Pokuase Amasaman) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 408 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 408 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 408 bus to take on your trip.
Line 408 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 408 (Pokuase Amasaman) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 408 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 408, in Accra
408 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 363 - Mataheko ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 15 - Dome Kwabenya ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 206 - Osu RE ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 309 - Kotobabi Down ↔ Circle Lido/ Schedule
- 325 - Santa Maria ↔ Kwashieman Junction/ Schedule
- 266 - Afropa ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 470 - Osu Penta Hotel ↔ Accra Rawlings Park/ Schedule
- 422 - Madina/Adenta ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 404 - Nima Overhead ↔ Dome Railway Crossing/ Schedule
- 369 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 458 - Pigfarm ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 211 - Tema (Motorway) ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 542 - Zongo Junction ↔ Chorkor/ Schedule
- 284 - Kaneshie Market Station ↔ Agyapa Ye North Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 416 - Cantonments ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 18 - Kasoa ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 157 - Circle ↔ Alajo/ Schedule
- 222 - Nima mamobi ↔ Circle Overhead/ Schedule
- 84 - Kuntunse/Satelite ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 256 - Adjiringanor ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule