409 Line
T. Novo Mundo / Jd. Aroeiras / Dom Fernando
Redemob Consórcio - CMTC
Redemob Consórcio - CMTC 409 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 409 bus (T. Novo Mundo ⇆ Dom Fernando) has 30 stops departing from T. Novo Mundo | Alimentadoras and ending at T. Novo Mundo | Desembarque Convencional.
Choose any of the 409 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Novo Mundo ⇆ Dom Fernando (30 stops)
T. Novo Mundo | Alimentadoras
T. Novo Mundo | Saída Norte Convencional
Av. Manchester
Av. Manchester
Av. Manchester
Av. Anápolis
Avenida Anápolis
Avenida Anápolis
Avenida Das Aroeiras, 575-731
Rua Couto Magalhães, 372-390
Rua Couto Magalhães, 688-738
Avenida 27 De Janeiro, 1
Avenida 23 De Janeiro, 527-543
Rua Df 217 Q 28, 0
Rua Poeta José Bonifácio, 898-990
Rua Americano Do Brasil, 476-556
Rua Americano Do Brasil, 952-984
Rua Couto Magalhães, 1017-1077
Rua Couto Magalhães, 687-737
Rua Couto Magalhães, 391-431
Rua Jda Doze, 141-303
Avenida Anápolis
Avenida Anápolis
Av. Anápolis
Av. Manchester
Av. Manchester
Av. Manchester
Av. Buenos Aires
T. Novo Mundo | Entrada Convencional
T. Novo Mundo | Desembarque Convencional
409 FAQ
What time does the 409 bus start operating?
Services on the 409 bus start at 04:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 409 bus stop working?
Services on the 409 bus stop at 07:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 409 bus arrive?
When does the T. Novo Mundo / Jd. Aroeiras / Dom Fernando bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Novo Mundo / Jd. Aroeiras / Dom Fernando bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 409 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 409 bus stop.
409 Bus Schedule
409 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:40 - 18:40 | 30 - 150 |
Tue | 04:40 - 18:40 | 30 - 150 |
Wed | 04:40 - 18:40 | 30 - 150 |
Thu | 04:40 - 18:40 | 30 - 150 |
Fri | 04:40 - 18:40 | 30 - 150 |
Sat | 05:00 - 07:30 | 42 - 58 |
Redemob Consórcio - CMTC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 409 (from T. Novo Mundo | Alimentadoras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 409 (T. Novo Mundo ⇆ Dom Fernando) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Redemob Consórcio - CMTC info now.
409 line bus fare
Redemob Consórcio - CMTC 409 (T. Novo Mundo ⇆ Dom Fernando) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Redemob Consórcio - CMTC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Redemob Consórcio - CMTC’s official website.
409 (Redemob Consórcio - CMTC)
The first stop of the 409 bus route is T. Novo Mundo | Alimentadoras and the last stop is T. Novo Mundo | Desembarque Convencional. 409 (T. Novo Mundo ⇆ Dom Fernando) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 409 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Redemob Consórcio - CMTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Goiania Region, and helps to find the closest 409 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 409 bus to take on your trip.
Line 409 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 409 (T. Novo Mundo ⇆ Dom Fernando) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 409 bus tracker or a live Redemob Consórcio - CMTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Redemob Consórcio - CMTC or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Goiania Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Redemob Consórcio - CMTC and any bus, including line 409, in Goiania Region
Redemob Consórcio - CMTC Lines in Goiania Region
- 213 - T. Bíblia / Hidrolândia / Res. Ipê/ Schedule
- 582 - T. Bíblia / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 578 - T. Bandeiras / Center Ville / Res. Talismã/ Schedule
- 516 - T. Veiga Jd. / Colina Azul II/ Schedule
- 324 - T. Vera Cruz / Monte Pascoal / Eldorado Oeste/ Schedule
- 717 - T. Pe. Pelágio / Novo Planalto / B. Vitória/ Schedule
- 151 - T. Pe. Pelágio / Bela Petrópolis/ Schedule
- 133 - T. Garavelo / Jd. Itaipu/ Schedule
- 254 - T. Bíblia / Caiçara/ Schedule
- 614 - Direto | T. Bandeiras / T. Goiânia Viva/ Schedule
- 318 - T. Novo Mundo / Santo Hilário / Rec. das Minas Gerais/ Schedule
- 951 - Circular / Marista / Novo Horizonte / Garavelo | Noturna/ Schedule
- 734 - T. Trindade / Res. Santa Fé / Nova Canaã/ Schedule
- 426 - T. Bíblia / Aruanã I / Portal do Sol/ Schedule
- 211 - T. Vl. Brasília / Vl. Alzira / T. Cruzeiro/ Schedule
- 425 - T. Bíblia / Portal do Sol / Aruanã I/ Schedule
- 331 - T. Sen. Canedo / Boa Vista / Monte Cristo/ Schedule
- 004 - T. Garavelo / Centro - Eixo T-9/ Schedule
- 519 - T. Veiga Jd. / Nova Cidade / Indep. Mansões/ Schedule
- 604 - Expresso | Jd. Itaipu / T. Bandeiras / Neurológico/ Schedule