409 Line
Puyallup / S 72nd St
Pierce Transit
Pierce Transit 409 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 409 bus (Puyallup Station) has 19 stops departing from 72nd St TC and ending at Puyallup Station - Bay 2.
Choose any of the 409 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puyallup Station (19 stops)
72nd St TC
72nd St E & Portland Ave
72nd St E & 20th Ave E.
72nd St E& 25th Ave E
72nd St E & Waller Rd
72nd St E & 34th Ave E
72nd St E & Vickery Ave E
72nd St E & 46th Ave E
72nd St E & 50th Av E
72nd St E & Canyon Rd
Pioneer Way E & Fruitland
Pioneer Ave W & Rose Pl
Pioneer Ave W & 18th St SW
Pioneer Ave W & 16th St SW
Pioneer Ave W & 11th St SW
Pioneer Ave W & 6th SW
Pioneer Ave W & 3rd St SW
Stewart Ave E & N Meridian
Puyallup Station - Bay 2
409 FAQ
What time does the 409 bus start operating?
Services on the 409 bus start at 6:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 409 bus stop working?
Services on the 409 bus stop at 5:46 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 409 bus arrive?
When does the Puyallup / S 72nd St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puyallup / S 72nd St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 409 (Puyallup Station) bus fare?
The Puyallup / S 72nd St (Puyallup Station) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 409 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 409 bus stop.
409 bus Schedule
409 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:10 AM - 7:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:46 AM - 6:46 PM | 60 |
Mon | 6:10 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:10 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:10 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:10 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:10 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
Sat | 9:46 AM - 5:46 PM | 60 |
Pierce Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 409 (from 72nd St TC), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 409 (Puyallup Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pierce Transit info now.
409 line bus fare
Pierce Transit 409 (Puyallup Station) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pierce Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pierce Transit’s official website.
409 (Pierce Transit)
The first stop of the 409 bus route is 72nd St TC and the last stop is Puyallup Station - Bay 2. 409 (Puyallup Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 409 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pierce Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 409 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 409 bus to take on your trip.
Line 409 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 409 (Puyallup Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 409 bus tracker or a live Pierce Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pierce Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Pierce Transit and any bus, including line 409, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
409 - Alternative Directions
Pierce Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 100 - Gig Harbor/ Schedule
- 701 - Stream Community Line - Tacoma Dome Station / Spanaway/ Schedule
- 48 - Sheridan / M St/ Schedule
- 57 - Union / S 19th St / Hilltop/ Schedule
- 212 - Steilacoom/ Schedule
- 1 - 6th Ave / Pacific Ave/ Schedule
- 2 - S 19th St / Bridgeport/ Schedule
- 402 - Meridian/ Schedule
- 55 - Tacoma Mall/ Schedule
- 16 - North End/ Schedule
- 3 - Lakewood / Tacoma/ Schedule
- 45 - Yakima/ Schedule
- 500 - Federal Way/ Schedule
- 42 - McKinley Ave/ Schedule
- 202 - S 72nd St/ Schedule
- 28 - S 12th St/ Schedule
- 52 - Fircrest / TCC/ Schedule
- 214 - Washington/ Schedule
- 4 - Lakewood / South Hill/ Schedule