41 Line
Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E) has 9 stops departing from Ougree Ateliers Centraux and ending at Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E.
41 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E (9 stops)
Ougree Ateliers Centraux
Ougree Rue De L'Enseignement
Ougree Gare
Ougree Rue Des Champs du Mont
Seraing Voie du Belvédère
Seraing Place G. Bruno
Seraing Esplanade De L'Avenir
Seraing Place Kuborn
Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 12:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 12:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 41 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 41 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 Bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Ougree Ateliers Centraux), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
41 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 41 (Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
41 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Ougree Ateliers Centraux and the last stop is Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E. 41 (Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 41, in Belgium
41 - Alternative Directions
- 41 - Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Jemeppe Gare S.N.C.B. / Schedule
- 41 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai A→Sart-Tilman Amphithéâtres / Schedule
- 41 - Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai A / Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman Amphithéâtres→Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel / Schedule
- 41 - Jemeppe Gare S.N.C.B.→Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel / Schedule
- 41 - Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Sart-Tilman Amphithéâtres / Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman Amphithéâtres→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E / Schedule
- 41 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E→Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel / Schedule
- 41 - Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux / Schedule
- 41 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai A→Ougree Ateliers Centraux / Schedule
- 41 - Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 58 - Guillemins - Standard - Université - CHU-Boncelles/ Schedule
- 694 - Ramelot - Scry - Nandrin - Fraiture - Tinlot/ Schedule
- 747 - Kaiserbaracke - Born - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 108 - Mortroux - Julémont-Mortier-Trembleur-Blegny-Herve/ Schedule
- 48 - 20 Août - Guillemins - Sart-Tilman Université -CHU/ Schedule
- 94 - Liège-Ougrée-Boncelles-Neuville-Tinlot-Warzée/ Schedule
- 724 - Verviers - Hèvremont - Dolhain - Membach - Eupen/ Schedule
- 83 - Liège - Bierset - Hannut/ Schedule
- 845 - Stavelot - Malmedy - Sourbrodt - Bütgenbach/ Schedule
- 107 - Housse - Barchon - Tignée - Cerexhe - Melen -Herve/ Schedule
- 283 - Waremme - Geer - Hannut/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 128 - Waremme - Geer - Hannut/ Schedule
- 685 - Huy - Amay - Hermalle - Flône/ Schedule
- 185 - Chapon-Seraing - Verlaine - Stockay - Awirs -Flône/ Schedule
- 683 - Omal - Darion - Hollogne/Geer - Ligney/ Schedule
- 395 - Verviers - Malmedy - Reuland/ Schedule
- 67 - Liège - Jupille - Barchon - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule
- 10 - Gare Léopold - Beyne - Fléron - Magnée - Romsée/ Schedule
- 64 - Liège - Banneux - Aywaille/ Schedule