417 Line
Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo
York Region Transit
York Region Transit 417 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 417 bus (Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo) has 67 stops departing from Hoover Park Dr / Sandiford Dr and ending at Bur Oak Av / Donald Sim Av.
Choose any of the 417 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo (67 stops)
Hoover Park Dr / Sandiford Dr
Hoover Park Dr / Dorcas Gate
Ninth Line / Hare Farm Gate
Reeves Way Blvd / Northway Av
Reeves Way Blvd / James Mccullough
Reeves Way Blvd / William Stark Rd
Reeves Way Blvd / Joseph Todd Av
Reeves Way Blvd / Richard Underhill
Reeves Way Blvd / Hoover Park Dr
Hoover Park Dr / Thicketwood Blvd
Hoover Park Dr / Byers Pond Way
Hoover Park Dr / Kribs Dr
Hoover Park Dr / Jacob Way
Tenth Line / Hoover Park Dr
Tenth Line / Katherine Cr
Main St Stop # 7275
Main St / Stouffer St
Main St / Park Dr
Main St / Mill St
Main St / Blake St
Main St / Charles St
Main St / Fairview Av
Main St / West Lawn Cres
Main St / Palmwood Gate
Main St / Sandale Rd
Main St / Baker Hill Rd
Baker Hill Blvd / Millard St
Millard St / Langen Gate
Millard St / Winlane Dr
Millard St / West Lawn Cres
Millard St / Glad Park Av
Millard St / Ninth Line
Millard St / Edward St
Millard St / Ironwood Cres
Millard St / Opal Crt
Millard St / Hemlock Dr
Stouffer St / Main St
Main St / Park Dr
Main St / Mill St
Main St / Blake St
Main St / Charles St
Ninth Line / Sunset Blvd
Ninth Line / Fernglen Cr
Ninth Line / Hoover Park Dr
Ninth Line / Hare Farm Gate
Ninth Line / Reeves Way Blvd
Ninth Line Stop # 5089
Ninth Line / Elgin Mills Rd
Ninth Line Stop # 5855
Ninth Line Stop # 5857
Ninth Line / Major Mackenzie Dr
Ninth Line / Donald Cousens Pkwy
Ninth Line / Bur Oak Av
Ninth Line / Victoria Wood Av
Ninth Line / 16th Av
Ninth Line / Tiers Gate
Ninth Line / Fincham Av
Ninth Line / Cornell Park Av
Ninth Line / Merlin Gate
Church St / Ninth Line
Church St / Butternut Lane
Markham Stouffville Hospital
Church St / Bur Oak Av
Bur Oak Av / Riverlands Av
Bur Oak Av / the Meadows Av
Bur Oak Av / Cornell Park Av
Bur Oak Av / Donald Sim Av
417 FAQ
What time does the 417 bus start operating?
Services on the 417 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 417 bus stop working?
Services on the 417 bus stop at 07:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 417 bus arrive?
When does the Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 417 (Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo) bus fare?
The Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo (Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo) bus fare is about $3.88.
Is there a 417 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 417 bus stop.
417 Bus Schedule
417 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 07:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 - 07:41 | 1 |
Tue | 07:40 - 07:41 | 1 |
Wed | 07:40 - 07:41 | 1 |
Thu | 07:40 - 07:41 | 1 |
Fri | 07:40 - 07:41 | 1 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
York Region Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 417 (from Hoover Park Dr / Sandiford Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 417 (Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all York Region Transit info now.
417 line bus fare
York Region Transit 417 (Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo) ride fare is about $3.88. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about York Region Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or York Region Transit’s official website.
417 (York Region Transit)
The first stop of the 417 bus route is Hoover Park Dr / Sandiford Dr and the last stop is Bur Oak Av / Donald Sim Av. 417 (Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 417 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you York Region Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 417 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 417 bus to take on your trip.
Line 417 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 417 (Bill Hogarth School Special - Mo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 417 bus tracker or a live York Region Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for York Region Transit or a trip planner for bus, Streetcar, subway, train or ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for York Region Transit and any bus, including line 417, in Toronto
417 - Alternative Directions
York Region Transit Lines in Toronto
- 436 - CARDINAL CARTER SS VIA PARKER/ Schedule
- 464 - ST JOAN OF ARC SS VIA AMERICA/ Schedule
- 90B - LESLIE/ Schedule
- 471 - STEPHEN LEWIS SS VIA TEN OAKS/ Schedule
- 450 - ST THERESA SS VIA TOWER HILL/ Schedule
- 445 - ST ROBERT SS VIA SPADINA/ Schedule
- YELLOW - VIVA YELLOW/ Schedule
- 16 - 16TH AVENUE/ Schedule
- 462 - MAPLE SS/ Schedule
- 91B - BAYVIEW/ Schedule
- 10 - WOODBRIDGE/ Schedule
- 32 - AURORA SOUTH/ Schedule
- 401 - ST BROTHER ANDRE SS VIA BOX GROVE/ Schedule
- 442 - RICHMOND HILL SS VIA GAMBLE/ Schedule
- 418 - PIERRE ELLIOTT TRUDEAU SS/ Schedule
- 98|099 - YONGE (LATE NIGHT)/ Schedule
- 40 - UNIONVILLE LOCAL/ Schedule
- 428 - DR G.W. WILLIAMS SS VIA HENDERSON/ Schedule
- 9 - NINTH LINE/ Schedule
- 404 - MARKVILLE SS/ Schedule