42路 Line
江堤中路生态园
武汉公交
武汉公交 42路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42路 bus (江堤中路生态园) has 18 stops departing from 球场路六医院 and ending at 江堤中路生态园.
Choose any of the 42路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 江堤中路生态园 (18 stops)
球场路六医院
澳门路苗栗路
解放大道球场街
解放大道西马路
解放大道循礼门
解放大道新华路
解放大道中山公园
武胜路江汉一桥
鹦鹉大道琴台公园
汉阳大道钟家村
汉阳大道汉阳火车站
汉阳大道琴台颖园
动物园路墨水湖北路口
动物园路武汉动物园
马沧湖路李家嘴
马沧湖路下马湖
江堤中路马路湾
江堤中路生态园
42路 FAQ
What time does the 42路 bus start operating?
Services on the 42路 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42路 bus stop working?
Services on the 42路 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42路 bus arrive?
When does the 江堤中路生态园 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 江堤中路生态园 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 42路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42路 bus stop.
42路 Bus Schedule
42路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 10 |
Mon | 06:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 06:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 06:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 06:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 06:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 06:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 10 |
武汉公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42路 (from 球场路六医院), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42路 (江堤中路生态园) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 武汉公交 info now.
42路 line bus fare
武汉公交 42路 (江堤中路生态园) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 武汉公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 武汉公交’s official website.
42路 (武汉公交)
The first stop of the 42路 bus route is 球场路六医院 and the last stop is 江堤中路生态园. 42路 (江堤中路生态园) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42路 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 武汉公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wuhan, and helps to find the closest 42路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42路 (江堤中路生态园) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42路 bus tracker or a live 武汉公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 武汉公交 or a trip planner for metro, bus or ferry to plan your route around Wuhan. The trip planner shows updated data for 武汉公交 and any bus, including line 42路, in Wuhan
42路 - Alternative Directions
武汉公交 Lines in Wuhan
- 47路 - 汉口火车站 - 银柏路径河板桥村/ Schedule
- 918路 - 阳光大道毅恒街 - 白沙洲大道红霞村/ Schedule
- 573路 - 雅安街平安路 - 梨园广场/ Schedule
- 710路 - 汉西路常码头 - 文馨街文昌街口/ Schedule
- 10路 - 武昌火车站综合体 - 汉口火车站/ Schedule
- 253路 - 堤边路游湖 - 黄武公路七会村/ Schedule
- 328路 - 解放大道古田三路 - 丰顺路天顺园小区/ Schedule
- 905路 - 兴新街公交停车场 - 珞喻路鲁巷/ Schedule
- 759路 - 武汉工程大学流芳校区 - 鲁磨路光谷广场/ Schedule
- 71路 - 桥口码头 - 公园南路康居一路/ Schedule
- 270路 - 蔡甸大街新庙村 - 董家店路地铁黄金口站/ Schedule
- 228路 - 发展大道红旗建材家居 - 横店大道粮库/ Schedule
- 756路 - 鲁磨路光谷广场 - 高新二路湖口/ Schedule
- 61路 - 武昌火车站公交场站 - 国际博览中心交通港/ Schedule
- 708路 - 胜利街三阳路 - 麒麟路桃花岛/ Schedule
- 269路 - 大沌路大集 - 蔡甸大街客运中心/ Schedule
- 349路 - 南干渠路126街 - 智和路东方雅园/ Schedule
- 560路 - 常青五路杨汊湖小区 - 慈惠农场/ Schedule
- 515路 - 武东路武东 - 星海路沙湖大道口/ Schedule
- 603路 - 金珠港湾二期 - 利济南路汉正街/ Schedule