42 Line
(A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu
Ha Noi Bus
Ha Noi Bus 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus ((A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu) has 44 stops departing from (A) Bx Giáp Bát and ending at (B) Trung Mầu.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu (44 stops)
(A) Bx Giáp Bát
Số 36 Kim Đồng
Đối Diện Trường Thcs Tân Mai
Đối Diện Công Viên Hồ Đền Lừ
Chợ Đầu Mối Phía Nam
Công Ty Da Giầy Hà Nội - 441 Nguyễn Tam Trinh
251-253 Nguyễn Tam Trinh
89 Nguyễn Tam Trinh
Giữa Số Nhà 613-615 Kim Ngưu
Số 377 Kim Ngưu
Giữa Số Nhà 169-171 Kim Ngưu
131 Lò Đúc
9 Trần Thánh Tông
Doanh Trại Quân Đội Nhân Dân - 1b Trần Thánh Tông
Cổng Bệnh Viện Quân Y 108 - Đối Diện 2e Trần Hưng Đạo
Đối Diện Khu Tập Thể 15c Trần Khánh Dư (Chiều Trần Khánh Dư Đi Cầu Chương Dương)
Trước Phố Chương Dương Độ (Đối Diện 198 Trần Quang Khải)
Cạnh Phố Hàm Tử Quan (Đối Diện 162 Trần Quang Khải)
162 Nguyễn Văn Cừ (Cột Trước)
358 - 360 Nguyễn Văn Cừ
436 - 438 Nguyễn Văn Cừ
Số 548 Nguyễn Văn Cừ
Phòng Công Chứng Số 2 Tphn - 654 Nguyễn Văn Cừ
18-20 Ngô Gia Tự
Số 170 - 172 Ngô Gia Tự
Số 316 - 318 Ngô Gia Tự
368 Ngô Gia Tự - Ngã 3 Đường Vào Công An Quận Long Biên
608 - 610 Ngô Gia Tự - Gần Đường Lên Cầu Đuống
Cạnh Đường Vào Phù Đổng - 44 Hà Huy Tập
270-272 Hà Huy Tập
Công Ty Giầy Yên Viên - 488 Hà Huy Tập
664 Hà Huy Tập
Đối Diện 38 Dốc Lã - Hà Huy Tập
Đối Diện Xưởng Vẽ Tranh Sơn Dầu Mai Hồng - Yên Trường
Giáp Cửa Hàng Vải Dũng Thúy - Đầu Chợ Vải Ninh Hiệp
Trạm Biến Áp Số 10 - Chợ Vải Ninh Hiệp
Bưu Điện Xã Ninh Hiệp
Xóm 8 - Gần Đường Vào Đình Xuyên - Xã Ninh Hiệp
Khu Sinh Thái Cánh Buồm Xanh - Ninh Hiệp
Qua Đối Diện Cổng Kcn Ninh Hiệp 50m
Qua Đường Vào Hầm Chui Quốc Lộ 1b - Phù Đổng
Qua Đường Vào Trường Thcs Phù Đổng
Qua Lối Vào Thôn Đổng Viên, Xã Phù Đổng 20m
(B) Trung Mầu
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the (A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 ((A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu) bus fare?
The (A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu ((A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu) bus fare is about ₫7000.00.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:00 | - |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | - |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | - |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | - |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | - |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | - |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | - |
Ha Noi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from (A) Bx Giáp Bát), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 ((A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hanoibus - Xe buýt Hà Nội info now.
42 line bus fare
Ha Noi Bus 42 ((A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu) ride fare is about ₫7000.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ha Noi Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Hanoibus - Xe buýt Hà Nội’s official website.
42 (Ha Noi Bus)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is (A) Bx Giáp Bát and the last stop is (B) Trung Mầu. 42 ((A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ha Noi Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hanoi, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 ((A) Bến Xe Giáp Bát→(B) Trung Mầu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live Ha Noi Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ha Noi Bus or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Hanoi. The trip planner shows updated data for Ha Noi Bus and any bus, including line 42, in Hanoi
42 - Alternative Directions
Ha Noi Bus Lines in Hanoi
- 60B - Bến xe Nước Ngầm - BV Bệnh nhiệt đới TƯ (CS2)/ Schedule
- 46 - Bến xe Mỹ Đình - Thị trấn Đông Anh/ Schedule
- 58 - Long Biên - Thạch Đà/ Schedule
- 02 - Bác Cổ - Bến xe Yên Nghĩa/ Schedule
- 93 - Nam Thăng Long - Bắc Sơn (Sóc Sơn)/ Schedule
- 47A - Long Biên - Bát Tràng/ Schedule
- 112 - Nam Thăng Long - Thạch Đà (Mê Linh)/ Schedule
- 11 - Công viên Thống Nhất - Học viện Nông Nghiệp VIệt Nam/ Schedule
- 56B - Học viện Phật Giáo VN - Xuân Giang - Bắc Phú - Học viện Phật Giáo VN/ Schedule
- 97 - Hoài Đức - Công viên Nghĩa Đô/ Schedule
- 146 - Hào Nam (ga Cát Linh) - Hào Nam (ga Cát Linh)/ Schedule
- 07 - Cầu Giấy - Nội Bài/ Schedule
- 16 - Bến xe Mỹ Đình - Bến xe Nước Ngầm/ Schedule
- 29 - BX Giáp Bát - Tân Lập/ Schedule
- 103A - Bến xe Mỹ Đình - Hương Sơn/ Schedule
- 125 - Bến xe Thường Tín - Tế Tiêu
- E03 - Mỹ Đình (Hàm Nghi) - Ocean Park/ Schedule
- 104 - Mỹ Đình - BX Nước Ngầm/ Schedule
- 52B - Công viên Thống Nhất - Đặng Xá/ Schedule
- 103B - Bến xe Mỹ Đình - Hồng Quang - Hương Sơn/ Schedule