422 Line
AllenHS to Gordon
LANTA
LANTA 422 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 422 bus (Allen High School) has 17 stops departing from Gordon at 4th and ending at 17th at Linden - Bartholomew Building.
422 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:55 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 422 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Allen High School (17 stops)
Gordon at 4th
Gordon at 5th Wb
Gordon at 6th
Gordon at 7th
Gordon at 8th
Gordon at 9th
9th at Chew
Turner at 8th
Atc - C Platform
Linden at 8th
Linden at 9th
Linden at 10th
Linden at 11th
Linden at 12th
Linden at 13th
Linden at 14th
17th at Linden - Bartholomew Building
422 FAQ
What time does the 422 bus start operating?
Services on the 422 bus start at 6:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 422 bus stop working?
Services on the 422 bus stop at 6:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 422 bus arrive?
When does the AllenHS to Gordon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the AllenHS to Gordon bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 422 (Allen High School) bus fare?
The AllenHS to Gordon (Allen High School) bus fare is about $2.00.
Does the LANTA 422 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 422 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 422 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 422 bus stop.
LANTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 422 (from Gordon at 4th), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 422 (Allen High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LANTA info now.
422 line bus fare
LANTA 422 (Allen High School) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LANTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or LANTA’s official website.
422 (LANTA)
The first stop of the 422 bus route is Gordon at 4th and the last stop is 17th at Linden - Bartholomew Building. 422 (Allen High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 422 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LANTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 422 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 422 bus to take on your trip.
Line 422 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 422 (Allen High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 422 bus tracker or a live LANTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LANTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for LANTA and any bus, including line 422, in New York - New Jersey
422 - Alternative Directions
LANTA Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 403 - Emaus Ave — Allen HS/ Schedule
- 327 - Fountain Hill - LVIP IV/ Schedule
- 214 - Forks/ Schedule
- 104 - Emmaus - LV Mall/ Schedule
- 103 - Susquehanna - Northampton/ Schedule
- 601 - 601 - Bethlehem Downtown Shuttle/ Schedule
- 108 - Fountain Hill - East Hills/ Schedule
- 312 - Bethlehem - Nazareth/ Schedule
- 613 - Trexlertown Breinigsville Circulator/ Schedule
- 209 - Walbert Ave/ Schedule
- 322 - 322 - Hamilton Blvd/ Schedule
- GRN - Green Line/ Schedule
- 107 - Crest Plaza-Hanover Ave/ Schedule
- 102 - Union Blvd - LV Hosp CC/ Schedule
- 606 - South Easton Circulator/ Schedule
- 410 - Dieruff HS - Emmaus Ave/ Schedule
- 106 - Easton - Palmer/ Schedule
- 323 - Stabler Center - PSU LV/ Schedule
- 319 - Race Street/ Schedule