403 Line
Allen High School
LANTA
LANTA 403 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 403 bus (Allen High School) has 26 stops departing from Emaus at Church Sb and ending at 17th at Turner Nb.
403 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:45 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 403 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Allen High School (26 stops)
Emaus at Church Sb
Emaus at 8th Sb
Emaus at 9th Sb
Emaus at Howard Sb
Emaus at 12th Sb
Emaus at 26th Sb
Emaus at 28th Sb
Emaus at 29th Sb
Emaus at 30th Sb
Lehigh at 31st Nb
Lehigh at 29th Nb
Lehigh at 24th Nb
Lehigh at Vultee Nb
Jefferson at Lehigh Nb
Jefferson at 12th Nb
Jefferson at Lehigh Parkway Nb
Jefferson at Cumberland Nb
Jefferson at Wyoming Nb
15th at Elm Nb
15th at Fairview Nb
15th at Union Nb
15th at Walnut Nb
Hamilton at 16th Wb
Hamilton at 17th Wb
17th at Linden Nb
17th at Turner Nb
403 FAQ
What time does the 403 bus start operating?
Services on the 403 bus start at 6:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 403 bus stop working?
Services on the 403 bus stop at 6:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 403 bus arrive?
When does the Allen High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Allen High School bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 403 (Allen High School) bus fare?
The Allen High School (Allen High School) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 403 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 403 bus stop.
403 Bus Schedule
403 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:45 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 6:45 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
LANTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 403 (from Emaus at Church Sb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 403 (Allen High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all LANTA info now.
403 line bus fare
LANTA 403 (Allen High School) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about LANTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or LANTA’s official website.
403 (LANTA)
The first stop of the 403 bus route is Emaus at Church Sb and the last stop is 17th at Turner Nb. 403 (Allen High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 403 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LANTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 403 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 403 bus to take on your trip.
Line 403 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 403 (Allen High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 403 bus tracker or a live LANTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for LANTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for LANTA and any bus, including line 403, in New York - New Jersey
403 - Alternative Directions
LANTA Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 216 - Nazareth/ Schedule
- 220 - Bethlehem - Easton/ Schedule
- 214 - Forks/ Schedule
- 702 - Nesquehoning - Palmerton/ Schedule
- 104 - Emmaus - LV Mall/ Schedule
- 103 - Susquehanna - Northampton/ Schedule
- 105 - Hellertown/ Schedule
- 423 - ATC to South Mountain MS/ Schedule
- 312 - Bethlehem - Nazareth/ Schedule
- 422 - AllenHS to Gordon/ Schedule
- 431 - S Mt MS - Susq & Gilmore/ Schedule
- 218 - Fogelsville/ Schedule
- GRN - Green Line/ Schedule
- 107 - Crest Plaza-Hanover Ave/ Schedule
- 413 - Dieruff HS - Dixon St/ Schedule
- 410 - Dieruff HS - Emmaus Ave/ Schedule
- 324 - Airport - LVIP I/ Schedule
- 323 - Stabler Center - PSU LV/ Schedule
- 319 - Race Street/ Schedule
- 701 - Coaldale - Palmerton/ Schedule