42M Line
4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy
İETT
İETT 42M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42M bus (4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy) has 26 stops departing from 4.Levent Metro - Peron 1 (41-41sm-25l Yönü and ending at Bahçeköy - Son Durak Yönü.
Choose any of the 42M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy (26 stops)
4.Levent Metro - Peron 1 (41-41sm-25l Yönü
4.Levent
Sultan Selim Mahallesi - Maslak Yönü
Seyrantepe Yolu - Maslak Yönü
İtü Rektörlüğü - Maslak Yönü
Maslak - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Sariyer Belediyesi - Çayirbasi Yönü
Atatürk Oto Sanayi - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Fatih Park Ormani - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Derbent - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Fatih Ormani - Çayirbasi Yönü
Haciosman Bayiri Caddesi - Sariyer Yönü
Kefeliköy - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Çayirbaşi - Sariyer Yönü
Çayirbaşi - Bahçeköy Yönü
Çayirbaşi Fidanlik - Bahçeköy Yönü
Sariyer Hamidiye Etfal Eğitim Ve Araştirma Hastanesi - Bahçeköy Yönü
Belnet - Bahçeköy Yönü
Kozdere - Bahçeköy Yönü
Findiksuyu - Bahçeköy Yönü
Sular - Bahçeköy Yönü
Kemer - Bahçeköy Yönü
Kemerburgaz Yolu - Bahçeköy Yönü
Orman Fakültesi - Bahçeköy Yönü
Köy Yolu - Bahçeköy Yönü
Bahçeköy - Son Durak Yönü
42M FAQ
What time does the 42M bus start operating?
Services on the 42M bus start at 15:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 42M bus stop working?
Services on the 42M bus stop at 15:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 42M bus arrive?
When does the 4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42M (4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy) bus fare?
The 4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy (4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 42M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42M bus stop.
42M Bus Schedule
42M bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:25 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:25 - 17:10 | 45 |
Tue | 16:25 - 17:10 | 45 |
Wed | 16:25 - 17:10 | 45 |
Thu | 16:25 - 17:10 | 45 |
Fri | 16:25 - 17:10 | 45 |
Sat | 15:55 | Single departure |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42M (from 4.Levent Metro - Peron 1 (41-41sm-25l Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42M (4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
42M line bus fare
İETT 42M (4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
42M (İETT)
The first stop of the 42M bus route is 4.Levent Metro - Peron 1 (41-41sm-25l Yönü and the last stop is Bahçeköy - Son Durak Yönü. 42M (4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42M has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 42M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42M bus to take on your trip.
Line 42M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42M (4.Levent Metro -Bahçeköy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42M bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 42M, in Istanbul
42M - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 144A - DELİKLİKAYA - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 132Z - SULTANBEYLİ UZUNDERE - KARTAL/ Schedule
- ER1 - KADIKÖY - ERENKÖY/ Schedule
- 11BE - BURHANİYE MAHALLESİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 49Z - YEŞİLPINAR - ZİNCİRLİKUYU METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 133A - AYDINLI BAHÇELER - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 16YK - Y.TEPE ÜNİV. / FINDIKLI MAHALLESİ - KOZYATAĞI METRO/ Schedule
- HT10 - BATIŞEHİR - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- 79KT - KAYABAŞI KİPTAŞ - TEKSTİLKENT METRO/ Schedule
- 87 - TOPKAPI / EDİRNEKAPI - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 132Y - HİLAL KONUTLARI / YAYALAR - KARTAL METRO/ Schedule
- 132D - KURTDOĞMUŞ / BALLICA - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 35 - KOCAMUSTAFAPAŞA - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 10E - ESATPAŞA - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 50E - ALİBEYKÖY - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 15ÇK - GÜZELTEPE - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 27SE - SEYRANTEPE - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 79K - KAYAŞEHİR - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- MK14 - KİPTAŞ VADİTEPE - OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO/ Schedule
- 133TM - AYDINLI TOKİ/MİMARSİNAN MAHALLESİ - TUZLA/ Schedule