42M Line
Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy
İETT
İETT 42M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42M bus (Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy) has 60 stops departing from Köy Yolu - Haciosman Yönü and ending at Köy Yolu - Bahçeköy Yönü.
Choose any of the 42M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy (60 stops)
Köy Yolu - Haciosman Yönü
Orman Fakültesi - Çayirbasi Yönü
Kemerburgaz Yolu - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Kemer - Yeniköy Yönü
Sular - Yeniköy Yönü
Findiksuyu - Yeniköy Yönü
Belnet - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Sariyer Hamidiye Etfal Eğitim Ve Araştirma Hastanesi - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Çayirbaşi Fidanlik - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Kefeliköy - Levent Yönü
Bahçeköy Öğrenci Yurdu - Levent-Haciosman M. Yönü
Fatih Ormanı
Derbent - Levent Yönü
Fatih Park Ormani - Maslak Yönü
Atatürk Sanayi Kavşak - Maslak Yönü
Bahçeköy - Son Durak Yönü
Kozdere - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Çayirbaşi - Yeniköy Yönü
Haciosman Bayiri Caddesi - Sariyer-Levent Yönü
Atatürk Oto Sanayi - Levent Yönü
Sariyer Belediyesi - Levent Yönü
Feyziye Mektepleri - Levent Yönü
Maslak
Maslak Kavşaği - Levent Yönü
Seyrantepe Yolu - Levent Yönü
Sultan Selim Mahallesi - Levent Yönü
4. Levent / Zincirlikuyu Yönü
Fabrikalar - Besiktas Yönü
Levent - Besiktas Yönü
Zincirlikuyu - Besiktas Yönü
Zincirlikuyu Metrobüs / Beşiktaş Yönü
Zincirlikuyu Metrobüs - Levent Yönü
Zincirlikuyu Metrobüs 1 / Maslak Yönü
Zincirlikuyu - Maslak Yönü
Levent - Maslak Yönü
Fabrikalar
4.Levent
Sultan Selim Mahallesi - Maslak Yönü
Seyrantepe Yolu - Maslak Yönü
İtü Rektörlüğü - Maslak Yönü
Maslak - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Sariyer Belediyesi - Çayirbasi Yönü
Atatürk Oto Sanayi - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Fatih Park Ormani - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Derbent - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Fatih Ormani - Çayirbasi Yönü
Haciosman Bayiri Caddesi - Sariyer Yönü
Kefeliköy - Çayirbaşi Yönü
Çayirbaşi - Sariyer Yönü
Çayirbaşi - Bahçeköy Yönü
Çayirbaşi Fidanlik - Bahçeköy Yönü
Sariyer Hamidiye Etfal Eğitim Ve Araştirma Hastanesi - Bahçeköy Yönü
Belnet - Bahçeköy Yönü
Kozdere - Bahçeköy Yönü
Findiksuyu - Bahçeköy Yönü
Sular - Bahçeköy Yönü
Kemer - Bahçeköy Yönü
Kemerburgaz Yolu - Bahçeköy Yönü
Orman Fakültesi - Bahçeköy Yönü
Köy Yolu - Bahçeköy Yönü
42M FAQ
What time does the 42M bus start operating?
Services on the 42M bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42M bus stop working?
Services on the 42M bus stop at 18:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 42M bus arrive?
When does the Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42M (Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy) bus fare?
The Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy (Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 42M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42M bus stop.
42M Bus Schedule
42M bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 18:20 | 42 |
Tue | 05:40 - 18:20 | 42 |
Wed | 05:40 - 18:20 | 42 |
Thu | 05:40 - 18:20 | 42 |
Fri | 05:40 - 18:20 | 42 |
Sat | 05:40 - 18:05 | 81 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42M (from Köy Yolu - Haciosman Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42M (Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
42M line bus fare
İETT 42M (Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
42M (İETT)
The first stop of the 42M bus route is Köy Yolu - Haciosman Yönü and the last stop is Köy Yolu - Bahçeköy Yönü. 42M (Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42M has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 104 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 42M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42M bus to take on your trip.
Line 42M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 42M (Bahçeköy -Bahçeköy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42M bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 42M, in Istanbul
42M - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 144A - DELİKLİKAYA - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 132Z - SULTANBEYLİ UZUNDERE - KARTAL/ Schedule
- ER1 - KADIKÖY - ERENKÖY/ Schedule
- 11BE - BURHANİYE MAHALLESİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 49Z - YEŞİLPINAR - ZİNCİRLİKUYU METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 133A - AYDINLI BAHÇELER - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 16YK - Y.TEPE ÜNİV. / FINDIKLI MAHALLESİ - KOZYATAĞI METRO/ Schedule
- HT10 - BATIŞEHİR - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- 79KT - KAYABAŞI KİPTAŞ - TEKSTİLKENT METRO/ Schedule
- 87 - TOPKAPI / EDİRNEKAPI - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 132Y - HİLAL KONUTLARI / YAYALAR - KARTAL METRO/ Schedule
- 132D - KURTDOĞMUŞ / BALLICA - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 35 - KOCAMUSTAFAPAŞA - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 10E - ESATPAŞA - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 50E - ALİBEYKÖY - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 15ÇK - GÜZELTEPE - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 27SE - SEYRANTEPE - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 79K - KAYAŞEHİR - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- MK14 - KİPTAŞ VADİTEPE - OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO/ Schedule
- 133TM - AYDINLI TOKİ/MİMARSİNAN MAHALLESİ - TUZLA/ Schedule