430 Line
Turnhout Boomgaardstraat
De Lijn
De Lijn 430 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 430 bus (Turnhout Boomgaardstraat) has 4 stops departing from Turnhout Markt Perron 4 and ending at Turnhout Boomgaardstraat.
430 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:03. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 430 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Turnhout Boomgaardstraat (4 stops)
Turnhout Markt Perron 4
Turnhout Nijverheidstraat
Turnhout Tijl En Nelestraat
Turnhout Boomgaardstraat
430 FAQ
What time does the 430 bus start operating?
Services on the 430 bus start at 08:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 430 bus stop working?
Services on the 430 bus stop at 08:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 430 bus arrive?
When does the Turnhout Boomgaardstraat Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Turnhout Boomgaardstraat Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 430 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 430 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 430 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 430 bus stop.
430 bus Schedule
430 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 08:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:03 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:03 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:03 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:03 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 430 (from Turnhout Markt Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 430 (Turnhout Boomgaardstraat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
430 line bus fare
De Lijn 430 (Turnhout Boomgaardstraat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
430 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 430 bus route is Turnhout Markt Perron 4 and the last stop is Turnhout Boomgaardstraat. 430 (Turnhout Boomgaardstraat) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 430 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 430 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 430 bus to take on your trip.
Line 430 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 430 (Turnhout Boomgaardstraat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 430 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 430, in Belgium
430 - Alternative Directions
- 430 - Hoogstraten Van Aertselaerplein / Schedule
- 430 - Reusel Busstation / Schedule
- 430 - Turnhout Markt Perron 3 / Schedule
- 430 - Turnhout Markt Perron 3 / Schedule
- 430 - Turnhout Markt Perron 4 / Schedule
- 430 - Turnhout Parking Sint-Jozef / Schedule
- 430 - Turnhout Sint-Pieterinstituut / Schedule
- 430 - Turnhout Station Perron 5 / Schedule
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 60 - Oostende-Luchthaven-Nieuwpoort-Koksijde-Veurne/ Schedule
- 1 - Ronse/Renaix Scheldekouter - Station - AZ Glorieux/ Schedule
- 361 - Zottegem - Sint-Antelinks - Aspelare - Ninove/ Schedule
- R75 - Etterbeek - Overijse - Ottenburg - Waver/ Schedule
- N7 - Tremelo - Wakkerzeel - Leuven - Tielt-Winge/ Schedule
- 924 - Bettincourt-Rukkelingen-Loon-Heers-Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 603 - Brugge-Oedelem-De Hoorn-Knesselare-Ursel/ Schedule
- 337 - Peer - Meeuwen - Genk/ Schedule
- 923 - Heers - Lauw - Herstappe - Koninksem - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 362 - Tienen - Hoegaarden - Malen/ Schedule
- 410 - Antwerpen - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 657 - Oudenaarde - Melden - Berchem - Kerkhove - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 567 - Schoolbus Budingen - Geetbets - Halen - HerkdeStad/ Schedule
- 257 - Boom - Bornem - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 590 - Pellenberg - Lubbeek - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 4 - Station - Battel - Leest/ Schedule
- 12 - Tielt - Meulebeke - Oostrozebeke - Waregem/ Schedule
- 741 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Oostakker-Zaffelare-Lokeren/ Schedule
- 21 - Sinaai - Sint-Niklaas - De Klinge - Meerdonk/ Schedule
- 1 - AZ Sint-Jan - Station - Centrum - Sint-Kruis/ Schedule