430 Line
Rapotice, Železniční Stanice
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 430 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 430 bus (Rapotice, Železniční Stanice) has 16 stops departing from Ivančice, Náměstí and ending at Rapotice, Železniční Stanice.
Choose any of the 430 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rapotice, Železniční Stanice (16 stops)
Ivančice, Náměstí
Ivančice, Oslavanská
Ivančice, Silo
Oslavany, Železniční Stanice
Oslavany, Aut. St.
Oslavany, Náměstí
Na Vyhlídce 19
Čučice
Ketkovice
Ketkovice, Kovárna
Sudice, Rozcestí 1.0
Sudice, Výhon
Sudice, Škola
Sudice, Náves
Rapotice, Škola
Rapotice, Železniční Stanice
430 FAQ
What time does the 430 bus start operating?
Services on the 430 bus start at 03:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 430 bus stop working?
Services on the 430 bus stop at 16:44 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 430 bus arrive?
When does the Rapotice, Železniční Stanice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rapotice, Železniční Stanice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 430 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 430 bus stop.
430 bus Schedule
430 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:53 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:59 - 16:44 | 165 - 360 |
Mon | 03:53 - 18:45 | 55 - 125 |
Tue | 03:53 - 18:45 | 55 - 125 |
Wed | 03:53 - 18:45 | 55 - 125 |
Thu | 03:53 - 18:45 | 55 - 125 |
Fri | 03:53 - 18:45 | 55 - 125 |
Sat | 07:59 - 16:44 | 165 - 360 |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 430 (from Ivančice, Náměstí), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 430 (Rapotice, Železniční Stanice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
430 line bus fare
IDS JMK 430 (Rapotice, Železniční Stanice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
430 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 430 bus route is Ivančice, Náměstí and the last stop is Rapotice, Železniční Stanice. 430 (Rapotice, Železniční Stanice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 430 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 430 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 430 bus to take on your trip.
Line 430 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 430 (Rapotice, Železniční Stanice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 430 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 430, in Brno
430 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 671 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- XS2 - Chrlice, nádraží - Hlavní nádraží
- 226 - Blansko, Obůrka - Blansko, Skalní Mlýn/ Schedule
- 84 - Stará osada - Stará osada/ Schedule
- 641 - Bučovice, u školy - Mouřínov/ Schedule
- 108 - Hlavní nádraží - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 423 - Mohelno - Rosice, Kamínky/ Schedule
- 585 - Valtice, aut. st. - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 54 - Zoologická zahrada - Zoologická zahrada/ Schedule
- 154 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, Oslavanská/ Schedule
- 665 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 570 - Mikulov, železniční stanice - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 668 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Čeložnice/ Schedule
- 601 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Slavkov u Brna, poliklinika/ Schedule
- 751 - Lysovice, obecní úřad - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 321 - Sentice, obecní úřad - Skalička, chaloupky/ Schedule
- 422 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Hlína/ Schedule
- 256 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Olešnice, nám./ Schedule
- E75 - Židenice, nádraží - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- 80 - Česká - Hrad Špilberk