601 Line
Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 601 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 601 bus (Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.) has 12 stops departing from Úan Zvonařka and ending at Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St..
Choose any of the 601 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St. (12 stops)
Úan Zvonařka
Tržní
Černovičky
Slatina, Sídliště
Šlapanice, Bedřichovice, Rozc.
Jiříkovice, Motorest Rohlenka
Holubice, Kruh
Holubice, U Mostu
Holubice, Obecní Úřad
Holubice, Curdík
Velešovice, Rozc.
Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.
601 FAQ
What time does the 601 bus start operating?
Services on the 601 bus start at 05:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 601 bus stop working?
Services on the 601 bus stop at 22:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 601 bus arrive?
When does the Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 601 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 601 bus stop.
601 bus Schedule
601 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:21 - 22:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:21 - 22:31 | 30 - 180 |
Tue | 05:21 - 22:31 | 30 - 180 |
Wed | 05:21 - 22:31 | 30 - 180 |
Thu | 05:21 - 22:31 | 30 - 180 |
Fri | 05:21 - 22:31 | 30 - 180 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 601 (from Úan Zvonařka), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 601 (Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
601 line bus fare
IDS JMK 601 (Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
601 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 601 bus route is Úan Zvonařka and the last stop is Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.. 601 (Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 601 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 601 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 601 bus to take on your trip.
Line 601 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 601 (Slavkov U Brna, Aut. St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 601 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 601, in Brno
601 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 153 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Ivančice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 265 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Sebranice, ALPS/ Schedule
- 807 - Znojmo, Koželužská, u mostu - Znojmo, Mramotice, u čekárny/ Schedule
- 201 - Jedovnice, garáže ČAD - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 520 - Vranovice, žel.st. - Židlochovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 430 - Rapotice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 612 - Sokolnice, železniční stanice - Boleradice/ Schedule
- 750 - Nové Sady - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 230 - Olomučany, točna - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- N92 - Černého - Halasovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 809 - Znojmo, nám.Komenského - Znojmo, Popice, u kostela/ Schedule
- 631 - Kobeřice, pohostinství - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 571 - Valtice, aut. st. - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 819 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Chvalovice, Hatě, FREEPORT/ Schedule
- N95 - Kamenný vrch - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad/ Schedule
- XR19 - Blansko, aut. st. - Hlavní nádraží
- 167 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- N93 - Komín, sídliště - Vranov, smyčka/ Schedule
- OLY - Úzká - Modřice, Olympia jih/ Schedule
- 801 - Znojmo, Nemocnice - Znojmo, Hradiště, sýpka/ Schedule