430 Line
Carreira (Agrinha) - Vila das Aves (Estação)
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 430 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 430 bus (Carreira (Agrinha)) has 23 stops departing from Vila das Aves (Estação) and ending at Agrinha.
Choose any of the 430 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carreira (Agrinha) (23 stops)
Vila das Aves (Estação)
Santo Honorato
Vila das Aves (Escola Secundária)
Tojela
Arnaldo Gama
Escola
Romão
Ponte da Pinguela (Aves)
Ponte da Pinguela (VNF)
Encosta de Lagoços
Guimarães
Pombal
Silva Pereira II
Fundação Castro Alves
Igreja Velha
Lameiras
Fábrica das Sedas
Albino Marques
Igreja de Delães
Pedro Marques
Figueiras
Igreja da Carreira
Agrinha
430 FAQ
What time does the 430 bus start operating?
Services on the 430 bus start at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 430 bus stop working?
Services on the 430 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 430 bus arrive?
When does the Carreira (Agrinha) - Vila das Aves (Estação) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carreira (Agrinha) - Vila das Aves (Estação) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 430 bus line run on Portugal Day?
The 430 bus's operating hours on Portugal Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 430 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 430 bus stop.
430 Bus Schedule
430 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:40 - 18:30 | 350 |
Tue | 12:40 - 18:30 | 350 |
Wed | 12:40 - 18:30 | 350 |
Thu | 12:40 - 18:30 | 350 |
Fri | 12:40 - 18:30 | 350 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 430 (from Vila das Aves (Estação)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 430 (Carreira (Agrinha)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Câmara Municipal de Famalicão info now.
430 line bus fare
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 430 (Carreira (Agrinha)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Câmara Municipal de Famalicão tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Câmara Municipal de Famalicão’s official website.
430 (Câmara Municipal de Famalicão)
The first stop of the 430 bus route is Vila das Aves (Estação) and the last stop is Agrinha. 430 (Carreira (Agrinha)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 430 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Câmara Municipal de Famalicão suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 430 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 430 bus to take on your trip.
Line 430 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 430 (Carreira (Agrinha)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 430 bus tracker or a live Câmara Municipal de Famalicão bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão and any bus, including line 430, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
430 - Alternative Directions
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 163 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Ruivães/ Schedule
- 166 - Fradelos (Ponte de Eiras) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Ribeirão/ Schedule
- 18 - Jesufrei (Regatais) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Lemenhe e Louro/ Schedule
- 01 - Voltas Famalicão/ Schedule
- 14 - Landim (Pinheiro Torto) - Famalicão (Terminal) via S. Cláudio/ Schedule
- 33 - Lousado (Santa Catarina) - Escola Básica de Ribeirão via Loteamento da Mabor/ Schedule
- 37 - Carreira (Reguengo) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bairro e Delães/ Schedule
- 27 - Telhado (Carvalheira) - Escola Conde de Arnoso via Portela/ Schedule
- 72 - Cavalões (Hortães) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Gemunde e Covêlo/ Schedule
- 256 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Vermoim/ Schedule
- 130 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Santo Tirso (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 31 - Famalicão (Narciso Ferreira) - Famalicão (Narciso Ferreira) via Calendário (São Miguel-o-Anjo/Lage)/ Schedule
- 42 - Calendário (Reguladora) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Santo Adrião/ Schedule
- 32 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Centro Escolar de Ribeirão via Vilarinho das Cambas e Aldeia Nova/ Schedule
- 258 - Arnoso (Lordelo) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Escola Conde Arnoso/ Schedule
- 46 - Delães (Pombal) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Igreja) e Castelões (Ponte Nova)/ Schedule
- 40 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Delães/ Schedule
- 47 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Mogege e Pousada de Saramagos/ Schedule
- 16 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Escola Conde de Arnoso via Louro/ Schedule