359 Line
Telhado (Igreja) - Arnoso (Escola) via Aziveiro
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 359 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 359 bus (Arnoso (Escola)) has 21 stops departing from Igreja de Telhado and ending at Escola Conde Arnoso.
Choose any of the 359 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arnoso (Escola) (21 stops)
Igreja de Telhado
Lovares
Ramil
Igreja Velha
Quinta
Vilar
Monte
Areosa
Lamela
Regedor
Ribeira
Centro de Saúde
Casa do Conde
Talho
Carrazedo
Senra
Ponte
Bico
Currelos
Souto Longo
Escola Conde Arnoso
359 FAQ
What time does the 359 bus start operating?
Services on the 359 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 359 bus stop working?
Services on the 359 bus stop at 12:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 359 bus arrive?
When does the Telhado (Igreja) - Arnoso (Escola) via Aziveiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Telhado (Igreja) - Arnoso (Escola) via Aziveiro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 359 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 359 bus stop.
359 Bus Schedule
359 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 12:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 - 12:45 | 300 |
Tue | 07:45 - 12:45 | 300 |
Wed | 07:45 - 12:45 | 300 |
Thu | 07:45 - 12:45 | 300 |
Fri | 07:45 - 12:45 | 300 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 359 (from Igreja de Telhado), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 359 (Arnoso (Escola)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Câmara Municipal de Famalicão info now.
359 line bus fare
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 359 (Arnoso (Escola)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Câmara Municipal de Famalicão tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Câmara Municipal de Famalicão’s official website.
359 (Câmara Municipal de Famalicão)
The first stop of the 359 bus route is Igreja de Telhado and the last stop is Escola Conde Arnoso. 359 (Arnoso (Escola)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 359 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Câmara Municipal de Famalicão suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 359 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 359 bus to take on your trip.
Line 359 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 359 (Arnoso (Escola)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 359 bus tracker or a live Câmara Municipal de Famalicão bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão and any bus, including line 359, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
359 - Alternative Directions
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 35 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Caldas da Saúde (INA) via Landim/ Schedule
- 18 - Jesufrei (Regatais) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Lemenhe e Louro/ Schedule
- 160 - Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado (Joane) - Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado (Joane) via Tapada e Ruivos/ Schedule
- 45 - Delães (Pedro Marques) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Cova) e Vermoim (Estalagem)/ Schedule
- 231 - Vila das Aves (Estação) - Famalicão (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 42 - Calendário (Reguladora) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Santo Adrião/ Schedule
- 41 - Lousado (Pé de Prata) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Esquinheira e Escola Dr. Nuno Simões/ Schedule
- 33 - Lousado (Santa Catarina) - Escola Básica de Ribeirão via Loteamento da Mabor/ Schedule
- 01 - Voltas Famalicão/ Schedule
- 256 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Vermoim/ Schedule
- 430 - Carreira (Agrinha) - Vila das Aves (Estação)/ Schedule
- 165 - Telhado (Pinheiro) - Famalicão (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 46 - Delães (Pombal) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Igreja) e Castelões (Ponte Nova)/ Schedule
- 230 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Santo Tirso (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 21 - Seide S. Miguel (Boucinhas) - Escola D. Maria II via Igreja de Requião/ Schedule
- 14 - Landim (Pinheiro Torto) - Famalicão (Terminal) via S. Cláudio/ Schedule
- 37 - Carreira (Reguengo) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bairro e Delães/ Schedule
- 13 - Fradelos (Igreja) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Vilarinho das Cambas/ Schedule
- 27 - Telhado (Carvalheira) - Escola Conde de Arnoso via Portela/ Schedule