431 Line
Pedro Ivo
Petro Ita Transportes
Petro Ita Transportes 431 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 431 bus (Centro) has 16 stops departing from Ponto Final - Pedro Ivo (Escola Municipal) and ending at Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo).
Choose any of the 431 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (16 stops)
Ponto Final - Pedro Ivo (Escola Municipal)
Rua Pedro Ivo, 443-481
Rua Pedro Ivo, 293
Rua Pedro Ivo, 139
Avenida General Márciano Magalhães, 789-1001
Avenida General Márciano Magalhães, 871
Avenida General Márciano Magalhães, 641
Avenida General Márciano Magalhães, 279
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 1063
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 779
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 545-547
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 436-622
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 416-434
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 39
Rua Souza Franco 81
Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo)
431 FAQ
What time does the 431 bus start operating?
Services on the 431 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 431 bus stop working?
Services on the 431 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 431 bus arrive?
When does the Pedro Ivo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pedro Ivo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 431 (Centro) bus fare?
The Pedro Ivo (Centro) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 431 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 431 bus stop.
431 bus Schedule
431 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 21:00 | 60 |
Mon | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Tue | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Wed | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Thu | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Fri | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Sat | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Petro Ita Transportes bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 431 (from Ponto Final - Pedro Ivo (Escola Municipal)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 431 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Petro Ita Transportes info now.
431 line bus fare
Petro Ita Transportes 431 (Centro) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Petro Ita Transportes’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Petro Ita Transportes’s official website.
431 (Petro Ita Transportes)
The first stop of the 431 bus route is Ponto Final - Pedro Ivo (Escola Municipal) and the last stop is Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo). 431 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 431 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Petro Ita Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 431 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 431 bus to take on your trip.
Line 431 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 431 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 431 bus tracker or a live Petro Ita Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Petro Ita Transportes or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Petro Ita Transportes and any bus, including line 431, in Rio de Janeiro Region
431 - Alternative Directions
Petro Ita Transportes Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 467 - Honduras (Via Gulf)Honduras (Via Gulf)/ Schedule
- 443 - Tancredo NevesTancredo Neves/ Schedule
- 205 - ValparaÃso (Comunidade Oswaldo Cruz)ValparaÃso (Comunidade Oswaldo Cruz)/ Schedule
- 458 - Vila Felipe (Via Vila Real)Vila Felipe (Via Vila Real)/ Schedule
- 452 - Sargento Boening / Paula Aguiar (Via Rua Teresa)Sargento Boening / Paula Aguiar (Via Rua Teresa)/ Schedule
- 469 - EspÃrito Santo / Rua Ceará (Via Amazonas)EspÃrito Santo / Rua Ceará (Via Amazonas)/ Schedule
- 206 - ValparaÃso (Via Joaquim Gomensoro)ValparaÃso (Via Joaquim Gomensoro)/ Schedule
- 451 - Praça Catulo (Via Dom João Braga)Praça Catulo (Via Dom João Braga)/ Schedule
- 468 - Oswero Villaça (Via Aldo Tamancoldi)Oswero Villaça (Via Aldo Tamancoldi)/ Schedule
- 456 - Pedro Ivo (Via Visconde do Bom Retiro)Pedro Ivo (Via Visconde do Bom Retiro)
- 425 - VenezuelaVenezuela/ Schedule
- 209 - ValparaÃso (Via Dr. Thouzet)ValparaÃso (Via Dr. Thouzet)/ Schedule
- 424 - Rio de JaneiroRio de Janeiro/ Schedule
- 411 - Vital Brasil (Via Tancredo Neves)Vital Brasil (Via Tancredo Neves)/ Schedule
- 442 - Comunidade do GulfComunidade do Gulf/ Schedule
- 211 - ValparaÃso (Via Gonçalves Dias)ValparaÃso (Via Gonçalves Dias)/ Schedule
- 410 - Capitão Paladini (Via Castelânea)Capitão Paladini (Via Castelânea)/ Schedule
- 438 - Siméria (Via Alto da Serra)Siméria (Via Alto da Serra)/ Schedule
- 461 - Olga Castrioto (Via Alto da Serra)Olga Castrioto (Via Alto da Serra)/ Schedule
- 422 - AmazonasAmazonas/ Schedule