433 Line
Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 433 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 433 bus (Bentivoglio Municipio→San Giorgio Di P. Stazione) has 4 stops departing from Bentivoglio Municipio and ending at San Giorgio Di P. Stazione.
433 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:57. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 433 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bentivoglio Municipio→San Giorgio Di P. Stazione (4 stops)
Bentivoglio Municipio
Bentivoglio Vietta
Bentivoglio Cimitero
San Giorgio Di P. Stazione
433 FAQ
What time does the 433 bus start operating?
Services on the 433 bus start at 06:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 433 bus stop working?
Services on the 433 bus stop at 06:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 433 bus arrive?
When does the Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 433 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 433 bus stop.
433 bus Schedule
433 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:57 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:57 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:57 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:57 | Single departure |
TPER Bologna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 433 (from Bentivoglio Municipio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 433 (Bentivoglio Municipio→San Giorgio Di P. Stazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
433 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 433 (Bentivoglio Municipio→San Giorgio Di P. Stazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
433 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 433 bus route is Bentivoglio Municipio and the last stop is San Giorgio Di P. Stazione. 433 (Bentivoglio Municipio→San Giorgio Di P. Stazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 433 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 433 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 433 bus to take on your trip.
Line 433 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 433 (Bentivoglio Municipio→San Giorgio Di P. Stazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 433 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 433, in Bologne
433 - Alternative Directions
- 433 - Bentivoglio Ospedale→Galliera / Schedule
- 433 - Galliera→Bentivoglio Ospedale / Schedule
- 433 - Galliera→San Pietro In C. Stazione / Schedule
- 433 - Galliera→San Venanzio / Schedule
- 433 - San Giorgio Di P. Stazione→Galliera / Schedule
- 433 - San Pietro In C. Stazione→Bentivoglio Ospedale / Schedule
- 433 - San Pietro In C. Stazione→Galliera / Schedule
- 433 - San Venanzio→Galliera / Schedule
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 98 - Bologna - Castel Maggiore/ Schedule
- 164 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 775 - Stazione Centrale - Corticella
- 456 - Z.I. Rot. Negroni - Via Larga/ Schedule
- 189 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest/ Schedule
- 537 - Prontobus | Bevilacqua - Crevalcore Stazione - San Giovanni in Persiceto Stazione - Ospedale San Giovanni in Persiceto/ Schedule
- 165 - Imola | Pasquala - Istituto Alberghetti/ Schedule
- 4 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 231 - Mondonuovo - Granarolo dell'Emilia - Budrio/ Schedule
- 29 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest/ Schedule
- 673 - Zola Predosa - Rigosa/ Schedule
- 716 - Marzabotto Stazione FS - Tolé/ Schedule
- 144 - P.za Aldrovandi - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 300 - Bologna - Mondonuovo/ Schedule
- 808 - Vergato - Riola Stazione FS - Castiglione dei Pepoli/ Schedule
- 770 - Porretta Terme (Via Repubblica) - Porretta Terme (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 760 - Ospedale S. Orsola - Centro Zanardi
- 145 - Imola | Dalla Chiesa / Pedagna - Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione - Via Grieco (Poste)/ Schedule
- 150 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 157 - Navetta | Ravone - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule