439 Line
Lena Usk-Hoffsvangen Sk
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 439 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 439 bus (Lena Usk-Hoffsvangen Sk) has 13 stops departing from Kolbu Skole and ending at Hoffsvangen Skole.
439 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:19. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 439 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lena Usk-Hoffsvangen Sk (13 stops)
Kolbu Skole
Borglund
Heimdal
Kolbu Sentrum
Kolbukrysset Øst
Bergum
Kolstad
Vestbygda
Hammerstad
Lena Ungdomsskole
Alfstad
Lillo
Hoffsvangen Skole
439 FAQ
What time does the 439 bus start operating?
Services on the 439 bus start at 08:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 439 bus stop working?
Services on the 439 bus stop at 08:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 439 bus arrive?
When does the Lena Usk-Hoffsvangen Sk bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lena Usk-Hoffsvangen Sk bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 439 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 439 bus stop.
439 Bus Schedule
439 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:19 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 439 (from Kolbu Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 439 (Lena Usk-Hoffsvangen Sk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
439 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 439 (Lena Usk-Hoffsvangen Sk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
439 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 439 bus route is Kolbu Skole and the last stop is Hoffsvangen Skole. 439 (Lena Usk-Hoffsvangen Sk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 439 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 439 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 439 bus to take on your trip.
Line 439 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 439 (Lena Usk-Hoffsvangen Sk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 439 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 439, in Norway
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 214 - Lom - Nyrnes/ Schedule
- 138 - Fagernes - Tyin - Lærdal/ Schedule
- 419 - Gjøvik-Skumsjøen/ Schedule
- 618 - Moelv-Gaupen-Stavsjø-Tingnes/ Schedule
- 824 - Elverum - Hernes - Kirkeby/ Schedule
- 142 - Lillehammer - Otta - Bismo/ Schedule
- 126 - Dokka-Hov-Brandbu-Oslo/ Schedule
- 707 - Trautskogen-Sand-Mo/ Schedule
- 313 - Fagernes - Beitostølen/ Schedule
- 225 - Heidal - Sjoa - Otta/ Schedule
- 492 - Dokka-Hugulia/ Schedule
- B2 - Storhove HINN - Søre Ål/ Schedule
- 180 - Koppang - Rendalen - Tynset/ Schedule
- 300 - Tyinkrysset - Eidsbugarden/ Schedule
- B1 - Skysstasjonen - Jørstadmoen/ Schedule
- 832 - Jordet - Eltdalen/ Schedule
- 201 - Lom - Spiterstulen/ Schedule
- 255 - FÃ¥vang - Vestsida - Hundorp/ Schedule
- 405 - Gjøvik-Bøverbru-Reins.-Raufoss/ Schedule
- 716 - Galterud-Skarnes-Sand/ Schedule