44 Line
Cottbus Sielow Sportplatz ◄ ► Burg Bleske
Cottbusverkehr
Cottbusverkehr 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Saccasne Wendeplatz) has 29 stops departing from Cottbus Hauptbahnhof and ending at Saccasne Wendeplatz.
44 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:39. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saccasne Wendeplatz (29 stops)
Cottbus Hauptbahnhof
Cottbus Marienstraße/Glad House
Cottbus Stadtpromenade
Cottbus Stadthalle Post
Cottbus Stadtverwaltung
Cottbus Universitätsbibliothek
Cottbus Freizeitbad Lagune
Cottbus Goyatzer Str.
Cottbus Rennbahnweg
Cottbus Cottbus Center
Cottbus Siedlerstr.
Cottbus Striesower Str.
Cottbus am Ring
Cottbus Sielow Feuerwehr
Cottbus Windmühlenweg
Cottbus Sielow Sportplatz
Cottbus Mühle
Dissen Sportplatz
Dissen Gasthaus
Dissen Nord
Dissen Ausbau
Striesow Glocke
Striesow Abzw Marienberg
Fehrow Gasthaus
Fehrow Kleine Gasse
Schmogrow Friedhof
Schmogrow Fehrower Weg
Schmogrow Dorfstr.
Saccasne Wendeplatz
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 16:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 16:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Cottbus Sielow Sportplatz ◄ ► Burg Bleske bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cottbus Sielow Sportplatz ◄ ► Burg Bleske bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:39 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:39 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:39 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:39 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:39 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Cottbusverkehr Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Cottbus Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Saccasne Wendeplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cottbusverkehr info now.
44 line bus fare
Cottbusverkehr 44 (Saccasne Wendeplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cottbusverkehr tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cottbusverkehr’s official website.
44 (Cottbusverkehr)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Cottbus Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Saccasne Wendeplatz. 44 (Saccasne Wendeplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 44 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cottbusverkehr suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Saccasne Wendeplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live Cottbusverkehr bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cottbusverkehr or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Cottbusverkehr and any bus, including line 44, in Berlin - Brandenburg
44 - Alternative Directions
Cottbusverkehr Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 46 - Kolkwitz Langosa ◄ ► Burg Schule/ Schedule
- 39 - Kolkwitz Langosa ◄ ► Brodtkowitz/ Schedule
- 20 - Cottbus Döbbricker Dorfstr. ◄ ► Cottbus Neu Schmellwitz Zuschka/ Schedule
- 37 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Burg Schule/ Schedule
- 17 - Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz ◄ ► Cottbus Am Park/ Schedule
- EV3 - Cottbus Hermann-Löns-Str. ◄ ► Cottbus Spreestr./ Schedule
- 2N - Cottbus Jessener Str. ◄ ► Cottbus Sandow/ Schedule
- 11 - Cottbus Burger Chaussee/Campus Nord ◄ ► Cottbus Freizeitbad Lagune/ Schedule
- EV2 - Cottbus Sandow ◄ ► Cottbus Stadthalle Puschkinpromenade/ Schedule
- 26 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Casel/ Schedule
- 12 - Kolkwitz Klinikum ◄ ► Cottbus Merzdorf Feuerwehr/ Schedule
- 42 - Peitz Busbahnhof ◄ ► Jänschwalde Schule/ Schedule
- 24 - Cottbus Neu Schmellwitz Zuschka ◄ ► Cottbus Straupitzer Str./ Schedule
- 28 - Cottbus Möbeldorf ◄ ► Cottbus Branitz alte Schule/ Schedule
- EV1 - Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger ◄ ► Cottbus Stadthalle Puschkinpromenade/ Schedule
- 9 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Cottbus Südeck/ Schedule
- 29 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Kraftwerk Jänschwalde Eingang Ost/ Schedule
- 14 - Cottbus Sachsendorf ◄ ► Kolkwitz Langosa/ Schedule
- 48 - Burg Schule/ Schedule
- 33 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Komptendorf Wendeplatz/ Schedule