44 Line
Semilasso
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Semilasso) has 21 stops departing from Úan Zvonařka and ending at Semilasso.
44 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:45. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Semilasso (21 stops)
Úan Zvonařka
Autobusové Nádraží
Hladíkova
Tržní
Škroupova
Otakara Ševčíka
Gajdošova
Stará Osada
Židenice, Kasárna
Tomkovo Náměstí
Merhautova
Štefánikova Čtvrť
Lesná, Nádraží
Poliklinika Lesná
Halasovo Náměstí
U Tunýlku
Divišova Čtvrť
Královopolská Strojírna
Kociánka
Královo Pole, Nádraží
Semilasso
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Semilasso bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Semilasso bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:45 | Single departure |
Mon | 22:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:45 | Single departure |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Úan Zvonařka), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Semilasso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
44 line bus fare
IDS JMK 44 (Semilasso) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
44 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Úan Zvonařka and the last stop is Semilasso. 44 (Semilasso) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Semilasso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 44, in Brno
44 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- XR54 - Náměšť nad Oslavou, autobusové nádraží - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- N96 - Starý Lískovec, smyčka - Mariánské údolí/ Schedule
- XS6 - Staré Město u Uherského Hradiště - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 933 - Veselí nad Moravou, Hutník, u školy - Žeravice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 334 - Bystřice nad Pern., Novoměstská - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 152 - Blansko, aut. st. - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 830 - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel - Uherčice, u parku/ Schedule
- E56 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 531 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Pouzdřany, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 230 - Olomučany, točna - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 641 - Mouřínov - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- N91 - Lelekovice, u kříže - Labská/ Schedule
- 651 - Kožušice, točna - Nesovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 912 - Bzenec, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 812 - Dukovany, EDU - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 109 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 642 - Bučovice, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 818 - Šatov, železniční stanice - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 744 - Vyškov, Fritzmeier - Vyškov, Dědice, kasárna/ Schedule
- 51 - Zoologická zahrada - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule