230 Line
Blansko, Aut. St.
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 230 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 230 bus (Blansko, Aut. St.) has 7 stops departing from Olomučany, Točna and ending at Blansko, Aut. St..
Choose any of the 230 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blansko, Aut. St. (7 stops)
Olomučany, Točna
Olomučany, Horní Konec
Olomučany, Restaurace
Olomučany, Škola
Olomučany, Dolní Konec
Blansko, Rozcestí Klepačov
Blansko, Aut. St.
230 FAQ
What time does the 230 bus start operating?
Services on the 230 bus start at 04:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 230 bus stop working?
Services on the 230 bus stop at 18:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 230 bus arrive?
When does the Blansko, Aut. St. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blansko, Aut. St. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 230 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 230 bus stop.
230 Bus Schedule
230 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:10 - 19:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 18:10 | 180 - 276 |
Mon | 04:10 - 19:34 | 35 - 123 |
Tue | 04:10 - 19:34 | 35 - 123 |
Wed | 04:10 - 19:34 | 35 - 123 |
Thu | 04:10 - 19:34 | 35 - 123 |
Fri | 04:10 - 19:34 | 35 - 123 |
Sat | 07:10 - 18:10 | 180 - 276 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 230 (from Olomučany, Točna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 230 (Blansko, Aut. St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
230 line bus fare
IDS JMK 230 (Blansko, Aut. St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
230 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 230 bus route is Olomučany, Točna and the last stop is Blansko, Aut. St.. 230 (Blansko, Aut. St.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 230 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 230 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 230 bus to take on your trip.
Line 230 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 230 (Blansko, Aut. St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 230 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 230, in Brno
230 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- XS21 - Skalice nad Svitavou, žel.st. - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 370 - Bystřice nad Pern., Domanín - Bystřice nad Pern., železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 671 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 631 - Kobeřice, pohostinství - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 530 - Drnholec - Vranovice, žel.st./ Schedule
- 661 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Násedlovice/ Schedule
- 572 - Břeclav, nemocnice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 807 - Znojmo, Koželužská, u mostu - Znojmo, Mramotice, u čekárny/ Schedule
- 755 - Želeč, křižovatka - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 313 - Lysice, pohostinství - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 431 - Ivančice, Hrubšice - Ivančice, škola/ Schedule
- 571 - Valtice, aut. st. - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 159 - Rohatec, Soboňky - Mutěnice, škola/ Schedule
- 651 - Kožušice, točna - Nesovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 201 - Židenice, nádraží - Jedovnice, garáže ČAD/ Schedule
- 710 - Blažovice, hostinec - Šlapanice, Riegrova/ Schedule
- 550 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- N95 - Kamenný vrch - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad/ Schedule
- 405 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 75 - Slatina, nádraží - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice/ Schedule