4422 Line
Setúbal (ITS) - Setúbal (Casal Figueiras) via Bairro do Viso
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4422 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4422 bus (Setúbal (ITS) via Bairro do Viso) has 23 stops departing from SETÚBAL (R VIDAIS 1) and ending at Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P2.
4422 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 4422 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Setúbal (ITS) via Bairro do Viso (23 stops)
SETÚBAL (R VIDAIS 1)
SETÚBAL (R VIDAIS 25)
SETÚBAL (R VIDAIS) ESC X
SETÚBAL (PÇA REBOREDA 1)
SETÚBAL (R SANTIAGO 7)
SETÚBAL (R S JESUS AFLITOS 11)
SETÚBAL (R S JESUS AFLITOS 31)
SETÚBAL (R NOSSA S CARMO 25)
SETÚBAL (R NOSSA S CARMO) JARDIM
SETÚBAL (R NOSSA S CARMO) ESC
SETÚBAL (R BATALHA VISO 103) C SAÚDE
SETÚBAL (R S FRANCISCO XAVIER 111)
SETÚBAL (R JOSÉ CARLOS MAIA 128)
SETÚBAL (R MARQUES COSTA 5)
SETÚBAL (AV LUISA TODI620)ESCAD CASTELO
SETÚBAL (AV LUÍSA TODI 353)
SETÚBAL (AV LUÍSA TODI 281)
SETÚBAL (AV LUÍSA TODI) LGO JESUS
SETÚBAL (AV 22 DEZEMBRO) ESC CONDUÇÃO
SETÚBAL (AV 5 OUTUBRO 136)
SETÚBAL (AV 5 OUTUBRO 42)
SETÚBAL (AV MANUEL Mª PORTELA 62)
Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P2
4422 FAQ
What time does the 4422 bus start operating?
Services on the 4422 bus start at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4422 bus stop working?
Services on the 4422 bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4422 bus arrive?
When does the Setúbal (ITS) - Setúbal (Casal Figueiras) via Bairro do Viso bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Setúbal (ITS) - Setúbal (Casal Figueiras) via Bairro do Viso bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4422 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4422 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4422 (from SETÚBAL (R VIDAIS 1)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4422 (Setúbal (ITS) via Bairro do Viso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4422 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4422 (Setúbal (ITS) via Bairro do Viso) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4422 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4422 bus route is SETÚBAL (R VIDAIS 1) and the last stop is Setúbal (ITS) Exterior P2. 4422 (Setúbal (ITS) via Bairro do Viso) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4422 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4422 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4422 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4422 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4422 (Setúbal (ITS) via Bairro do Viso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4422 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4422, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2522 - Montemor - Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4641 - Quinta do Conde - Setúbal (Escola Lima Freitas)/ Schedule
- 2794 - F. Casa(Lgo) - Estação Oriente/ Schedule
- 1601 - Porto Salvo (Centro) - Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 3709 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Lisboa (M. Pombal)/ Schedule
- 1223 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2117 - Encarnação (Cemitério) - Ericeira (Terminal) via Ribamar/ Schedule
- 1105 - Carnaxide (Escola Secundária) - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 1604 - Carcavelos (Estação) - Parede (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1630 - Bº Cruz Vermelha - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 3545 - Corroios (Estação) - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1622 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Carcavelos (Estação) via Trajouce/ Schedule
- 1251 - Alto Do Forte (Centro Comercial) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2139 - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) - Sobral da Abelheira/ Schedule
- 2203 - Arroja | Circular via Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4707 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)/ Schedule
- 1234 - São Pedro Sintra (Chão Meninos) - Mira Sintra (Junta Freguesia)/ Schedule
- 3020 - Charneca da Caparica | Circular/ Schedule
- 2038 - Bucelas - Loures | Circular via Ribas/ Schedule
- 2927 - Castanheira(CP) - Vila Franca Xira via Loja Nova/ Schedule