445 Line
Reuna
HSL
HSL 445 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 445 bus (Reuna) has 28 stops departing from Kivistön Asema and ending at Lammintie.
Choose any of the 445 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Reuna (28 stops)
Kivistön Asema
Aurinkokivenkuja
Rubiiniaukio
Lippupuisto
Lippukuja
Huovintie
Ritaritie
Kannistontie
Muskettikuja
Sotilaskorventie
Linnankalliontie
Rajalantie
Riipiläntie 63
Forsbackantie
Seutulan Vpk
Katriinan Sairaala
Katriinankuja
Seutula
Ahoniityntie
Suosaarentie
Strandkullantie
Männiköntie
Lehtimäentie
Metsärinne
Reunarinne
Reunakuja
Josvaholmantie
Lammintie
445 FAQ
What time does the 445 bus start operating?
Services on the 445 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 445 bus stop working?
Services on the 445 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 445 bus arrive?
When does the Reuna bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Reuna bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 445 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 445 bus stop.
445 Bus Schedule
445 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 23:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 22:30 | 59 - 60 |
Mon | 06:40 - 23:39 | 56 - 65 |
Tue | 06:40 - 23:39 | 56 - 65 |
Wed | 06:40 - 23:39 | 56 - 65 |
Thu | 06:40 - 23:39 | 56 - 65 |
Fri | 06:40 - 23:39 | 56 - 65 |
Sat | 06:44 - 23:35 | 57 - 61 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 445 (from Kivistön Asema), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 445 (Reuna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
445 line bus fare
HSL 445 (Reuna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
445 (HSL)
The first stop of the 445 bus route is Kivistön Asema and the last stop is Lammintie. 445 (Reuna) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 445 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 445 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 445 bus to take on your trip.
Line 445 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 445 (Reuna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 445 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 445, in Helsinki
445 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 576 - Tikkurila-Aviapolis-Seutula-Kivistö/ Schedule
- 911 - Kauklahti-Masala-Kirkkonummi/ Schedule
- 915AK - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 121A - Kamppi-Olari-Latokaski/ Schedule
- 181 - Kirkkonummi-Siuntio/ Schedule
- 65 - Rautatientori-Käpylä-Veräjälaakso/ Schedule
- 914T - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Bocksintie/ Schedule
- 572 - Mellunmäki-Martinlaakso/ Schedule
- 54 - Itäkeskus (M)- Pitäjänmäki/ Schedule
- 802 - Itäkeskus(M)-Jollas/ Schedule
- 82B - Herttoniemi(M)-Tammisalo-Roihuvuori-Itäkeskus(M)/ Schedule
- 192 - Kamppi-Länsiväylä(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 201 - Leppävaara-Mäkkylä-Pitäjänmäki- Pajamäki/ Schedule
- 67 - Rautatientori-Maunula-Pakila-Torpparinmäki/ Schedule
- 66 - Rautatientori-Maunula-Länsi-Pakila-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 995 - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Kalkkiranta/ Schedule
- 124 - Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 175V - Matinkylä (M)-Jorvas/ Schedule
- 446 - Kivistö-Koivupää-Katriinan sairaala-Kesäkylä/ Schedule
- 71 - Rautatientori-Pihlajisto-Pihlajamäki-Malmi/ Schedule