45 Line
九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)
KMB
KMB 45 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45 bus (葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)) has 41 stops departing from 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T and ending at 麗瑤總站 Lai Yiu Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate) (41 stops)
九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T
貴州街 Kwei Chow Street
落山道 LOK Shan Road
鴻福街 Hung Fook Street
紅磡鶴園街 Hok Yuen Street Hung Hom
寶其利街 Bulkeley Street
家維邨 Ka Wai Chuen
信用街 Shun Yung Street
何文田站 Ho Man Tin Station
迦密中學 Carmel Secondary School
何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)
忠民街 Chung Man Street
欣圖軒 Cascades
房屋署大樓 Housing Authority Hq
香港都會大學 Hong Kong Metropolitan University
中華電力 Clp Power
怡安閣 Yee on Court
太平道 Peace Avenue
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
弼街 Bute Street
太子站 Prince Edward Station
楓樹街 Maple Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
怡靖苑 Yee Ching Court
長沙灣遊樂場 Cheung Sha Wan Playground
長沙灣徑 Cheung Sha Wan Path
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
蘭秀道 Nassau Street
荔灣道 Lai Wan Road
九華徑 Kau Wa Keng
荔灣花園 Lai Chi Kok Bay Garden
清麗商場 Ching Lai Commercial Centre
清麗苑 Ching Lai Court
瑪嘉烈醫院 Princess Margaret Hospital
葵涌醫院 Kwai Chung Hospital
祖堯邨商場 Cho Yiu Chuen Commercial Centre
荔景站 Lai King Station
荔景邨日景樓 Yat King House Lai King Estate
下葵涌分科診所 Ha Kwai Chung Polyclinic
麗瑤邨榮瑤樓 Wing Yiu House Lai Yiu Estate
麗瑤總站 Lai Yiu Bus Terminus
45 FAQ
What time does the 45 bus start operating?
Services on the 45 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45 bus stop working?
Services on the 45 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45 bus arrive?
When does the 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 45 (葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)) bus fare?
The 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate) (葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)) bus fare is $6.40 - $7.60.
Is there a 45 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45 bus stop.
45 bus Schedule
45 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:40 | 30 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:40 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:40 | 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45 (from 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45 (葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
45 line bus fare
KMB 45 (葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)) ride fare is between $6.40 and $7.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
45 (KMB)
The first stop of the 45 bus route is 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T and the last stop is 麗瑤總站 Lai Yiu Bus Terminus. 45 (葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 45 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45 bus to take on your trip.
Line 45 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 45 (葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 45, in Hong Kong
45 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 286M - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 鑽石山站(循環線) Diamond Hill Station (Circular)馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 鑽石山站(循環線) Diamond Hill Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 872X - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 268M - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 272E - 太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 95M - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road)翠林 Tsui Lam - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road)/ Schedule
- 23M - 樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259S - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 960A - 中環(砵典乍街) Central (Pottinger Street) - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)中環(砵典乍街) Central (Pottinger Street) - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)/ Schedule
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 603P - 中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 891 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 38 - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 平田 Ping Tin葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 273S - 暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 673 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 265S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule