45 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 45 bus (Direction: עלמה‎→צפת) has 23 stops departing from עלמה 3 and ending in ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה.

45 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 6:45 AM and ends at 6:15 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: עלמה‎→צפת

קופ''ח כללית View full schedule Go to station
מסעף ריחנייה View full schedule Go to station
אשכול אלנבי/מעלה הכרם View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר בניהו View full schedule Go to station
אשכול אלנבי/מעלה הכרם View full schedule Go to station
מסעף כרם בן זמרה View full schedule Go to station
אזור תעשיה דלתון View full schedule Go to station
מסעף דלתון View full schedule Go to station
חניון עין זיתים View full schedule Go to station
צומת עין זיתים View full schedule Go to station
ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה Yerushalaim View full schedule Go to station

45 FAQ

What time does the 45 bus start operating?

45 bus starts operating at 6:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 45 bus stop working?

45 bus stops operating at 9:15 AM on Friday.

What time does the 45 bus arrive?

When does the צפת ↔ עלמה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for צפת ↔ עלמה Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 45 bus Stops

עלמה 3 • עלמה א • עלמה 1 • בית ספר • מעון • קופ''ח כללית • מסעף ריחנייה • אשכול אלנבי/מעלה הכרם • בית העם • בית ספר בניהו • אשכול אלנבי/מעלה הכרם • מסעף כרם בן זמרה • אזור תעשיה דלתון • דלתון 5 • דלתון 4 • דלתון 3 • דלתון 1 • מסעף דלתון • חניון עין זיתים • ח.ע.זיתים • צומת עין זיתים • צומת צפת • ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה

List of 45 bus Streets

Yerushalaim

45 bus Schedule

45 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM

Sunday 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM
Monday 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM
Tuesday 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM
Wednesday 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM
Thursday 6:45 AM - 6:15 PM
Friday 6:45 AM - 9:15 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 45 bus route is עלמה 3 and the last stop is ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה. 45 (Direction: עלמה‎→צפת) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 45 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45 bus to take on your trip.

45 near me

Alternative Directions

45 FAQ

What time does the 45 bus start operating?

45 bus starts operating at 6:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 45 bus stop working?

45 bus stops operating at 9:15 AM on Friday.

What time does the 45 bus arrive?

When does the צפת ↔ עלמה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for צפת ↔ עלמה Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More