45 Line
Gal.Aylmer
STO
STO 45 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45 bus (Gal.Aylmer) has 53 stops departing from Station Lyon and ending at Wilfrid-Lavigne/Leguerrier.
Choose any of the 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gal.Aylmer (53 stops)
Station Lyon
Slater/Kent
Bank/Wellington
Wellington/Lyon
Du Portage/Aubry
Du Portage/Laval
Terrasses De La Chaudière
Alexandre-Taché/Millar
Alexandre-Taché/Saint-Joseph
Alexandre-Taché/Châteaubriand
Alexandre-Taché/Hormidas-Dupuis
Alexandre-Taché/Bégin
Alexandre-Taché/Boudria
Alexandre-Taché/Sainte-Thérèse
Alexandre-Taché/Saint-Dominique
Alexandre-Taché/Saint-Raymond
Chemin D'Aylmer/Royale
Chemin D'Aylmer/Samuel-De-Champlain
Chemin D'Aylmer/D'Augusta
Chemin D'Aylmer/Chaudière
Chemin D'Aylmer/Allen
Chemin D'Aylmer/Atholl Doune
Chemin D'Aylmer/D'Amour
Chemin D'Aylmer/Rivermead
Chemin D'Aylmer/De L'Hippodrome
Chemin D'Aylmer/Morley-Walters
Vanier/Lynn
Vanier/Crescent
Vanier/Des Vétérans
Vanier/Crescent
Vanier/Calvados
Côté/Lucerne
Côté/Deschênes
Côté/Lamoureux
Lamoureux/Vanier
Vanier/Madaire
Vanier/Saint-Médard
De Lucerne/Garden
De Lucerne/Victor-Beaudry
De Lucerne/Fraser
De Lucerne/Eastern
De Lucerne/Riesling
Pine/Glenholm
Pine/Arbutus
Arbutus/Butternut
Lake/Arbutus
Lake/Ellesmere
Lake/Glenholm
Wychwood/Lord-Aylmer
Wychwood/Lord-Aylmer
Frank-Robinson/Principale
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Principale
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Leguerrier
45 FAQ
What time does the 45 bus start operating?
Services on the 45 bus start at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 45 bus stop working?
Services on the 45 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 45 bus arrive?
When does the Gal.Aylmer Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gal.Aylmer Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 45 (Gal.Aylmer) bus fare?
The Gal.Aylmer (Gal.Aylmer) bus fare is about $4.00.
Is there a 45 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45 bus stop.
45 bus Schedule
45 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:45 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:45 - 17:20 | 28 - 33 |
Tue | 14:45 - 17:20 | 28 - 33 |
Wed | 14:45 - 17:20 | 28 - 33 |
Thu | 14:45 - 17:20 | 28 - 33 |
Fri | 14:45 - 17:20 | 28 - 33 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45 (from Station Lyon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45 (Gal.Aylmer) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STO info now.
45 line bus fare
STO 45 (Gal.Aylmer) ride fare is about $4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STO’s official website.
45 (STO)
The first stop of the 45 bus route is Station Lyon and the last stop is Wilfrid-Lavigne/Leguerrier. 45 (Gal.Aylmer) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 45 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ottawa, and helps to find the closest 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45 bus to take on your trip.
Line 45 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 45 (Gal.Aylmer) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45 bus tracker or a live STO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STO or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Ottawa. The trip planner shows updated data for STO and any bus, including line 45, in Ottawa
45 - Alternative Directions
STO Lines in Ottawa
- 655 - CHEMIN AYLMER/TACHÉ/GR-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule
- 326 - LE PLATEAU/ST-ALEXANDRE/ Schedule
- 65 - CÔTE-DES-NEIGES/ Schedule
- 15 - DES ÉRABLES/ Schedule
- 72 - SAINT-RENÉ/ Schedule
- 754 - PARC CHAMPLAIN/ÉCOLE NV-ÈRE/ Schedule
- 79 - ZONE BLANCHE/ Schedule
- 37 - CÉGEP G-ROY/ST-JOSEPH/ Schedule
- 647 - GLENWOOD/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule
- 59 - OTTAWA/ Schedule
- 645 - WYCHWOOD/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule
- 800 - RAPIBUS 800/ Schedule
- 297 - HORMISDAS-GAMELIN/ Schedule
- 38 - FREEMAN/ Schedule
- 58 - PRÉ TUNNEY/ Schedule
- 64 - LIMBOUR/FREEMAN/ Schedule
- 39 - FREEMAN/PLATEAU/ Schedule
- 77 - CHEVAL-BLANC/ Schedule
- 740 - JARDINS LAVIGNE/STJO/ Schedule
- 62 - GRÉBER nord/ Schedule