45 Line
Pontoise Gare
Cergy-Pontoise Confluence
Cergy-Pontoise Confluence 45 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45 bus (Pontoise Gare) has 22 stops departing from Cergy Le Haut RER and ending at Pontoise Gare.
Choose any of the 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pontoise Gare (22 stops)
Cergy Le Haut RER
Jules Verne
Puiseux
Moulin À Vent
La Constellation
Saint-Christophe RER
Rue du Chemin de Fer
Martelet
Rond-Point Haut Gency
La Sébille
La Justice
Clos Couturier
Le Collège
Linandes Vertes
Les Chênes
Le Ponceau
La Croix Petit
Chemin Dupuis
Gare de Cergy Préfecture
Lycée Kastler
Avenue du Premier Dragon
Pontoise Gare
45 FAQ
What time does the 45 bus start operating?
Services on the 45 bus start at 05:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 45 bus stop working?
Services on the 45 bus stop at 00:43 on Saturday.
What time does the 45 bus arrive?
When does the Pontoise Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pontoise Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Cergy-Pontoise Confluence 45 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 45 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 45 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45 bus stop.
45 Bus Schedule
45 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:04 - 00:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 21:44 | 27 - 34 |
Mon | 05:04 - 00:50 | 1 - 14 |
Tue | 05:04 - 00:50 | 1 - 14 |
Wed | 05:04 - 00:50 | 1 - 14 |
Thu | 05:04 - 00:50 | 1 - 14 |
Fri | 05:04 - 00:50 | 1 - 14 |
Sat | 05:23 - 00:43 | 3 - 15 |
Cergy-Pontoise Confluence Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45 (from Cergy Le Haut RER), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45 (Pontoise Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cergy-Pontoise Confluence info now.
45 line bus fare
Cergy-Pontoise Confluence 45 (Pontoise Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cergy-Pontoise Confluence tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cergy-Pontoise Confluence’s official website.
45 (Cergy-Pontoise Confluence)
The first stop of the 45 bus route is Cergy Le Haut RER and the last stop is Pontoise Gare. 45 (Pontoise Gare) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 45 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cergy-Pontoise Confluence suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45 bus to take on your trip.
Line 45 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 45 (Pontoise Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45 bus tracker or a live Cergy-Pontoise Confluence bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cergy-Pontoise Confluence or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Cergy-Pontoise Confluence and any bus, including line 45, in Paris
45 - Alternative Directions
Cergy-Pontoise Confluence Lines in Paris
- 47 - Croix Saint-Jacques - La Bussie/ Schedule
- 34 - Gare De Neuville Université - Cergy Le Haut Rer/ Schedule
- 30 - Pontoise Gare - Pontoise Gare/ Schedule
- 35 - Cergy Le Haut Rer - Gare De Pontoise/ Schedule
- 59 - Fond De Vaux - Préfecture Rer/ Schedule
- A1 - Gare D'achères - Gare D'achères/ Schedule
- 17B - Gare De Fin D'oise - Gare De Fin D'oise/ Schedule
- 40 - Cergy Saint-Christophe Rer - La Siaule/ Schedule
- 58 - Avenue De La Mare - Pontoise Gare/ Schedule
- 38 - La Taillette - Les Plants - Préfecture Rer/ Schedule
- 11 - Buttes Blanches - Gare Place Romagné/ Schedule
- 57 - Lycée Jean Perrin - Préfecture Rer/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare De Fin D'oise - Gare Place Romagné/ Schedule
- 43 - Gare De Pontoise - Les Pâtis/ Schedule
- 55 - Gare Place Romagné - Gare De Liesse - Quai A/ Schedule
- 44 - Saint-Christophe Rer - Université Des Chênes - Préfecture Rer/ Schedule
- 5 S - Nicot / École Notre-Dame - Gare Place Romagné/ Schedule
- 42 - Les Beurriers - Université Des Chênes - Préfecture Rer/ Schedule
- 29 - Pontoise Gare - Gare De Neuville Université/ Schedule
- 33 - Gare De Pontoise - Gare De Neuville Université/ Schedule