45 Line
El Chorro
Codesa
Codesa 45 bus Route Map - El Chorro
Codesa 45 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45 bus (El Chorro) has 41 stops departing from Plaza José Ignacio and ending at Ruta 10.
Choose any of the 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Chorro (41 stops)
Plaza José Ignacio
De Los Cisnes
Antel José Ignacio
Club De Mar
Eugenio Saiz MartÃnez
BahÃa Vik-La Susana
Las Focas
Avda. Héctor Soria
Km 181 Ruta 10
República Oriental Del Uruguay
Puente Laguna José Ignacio
Km 179 Ruta 10
Km 178 Ruta 10
Quincho
Km 177 Ruta 10
Km 176 Ruta 10
Camino Al MedellÃn
Boya Petrolera
La Fontana
Km 172 Ruta 10
San Vicente 2
San Vicente 1
Calle 46
Calle 42 / Bº Buenos Aires
Calle 39
Calle 48
Calle 36
Calle 34
Calle 32
Calle 30
Calle 28
Calle 26
Calle 23
Calle 19
Calle 15
Calle 11
Calle 7
Tiburones
Avda. Corvina Blanca
Las Toninas
Ruta 10
45 FAQ
What time does the 45 bus start operating?
Services on the 45 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45 bus stop working?
Services on the 45 bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 45 bus arrive?
When does the El Chorro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Chorro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 45 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45 bus stop.
45 Bus Schedule
45 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:15 - 15:15 | 420 |
Tue | 08:15 - 15:15 | 420 |
Wed | 08:15 - 15:15 | 420 |
Thu | 08:15 - 15:15 | 420 |
Fri | 08:15 - 15:15 | 420 |
Sat | 08:15 - 15:15 | 420 |
Codesa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45 (from Plaza José Ignacio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45 (El Chorro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Codesa info now.
45 line bus fare
Codesa 45 (El Chorro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Codesa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Codesa’s official website.
45 (Codesa)
The first stop of the 45 bus route is Plaza José Ignacio and the last stop is Ruta 10. 45 (El Chorro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 45 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Codesa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Punta del Este, and helps to find the closest 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45 bus to take on your trip.
Line 45 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 45 (El Chorro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45 bus tracker or a live Codesa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Codesa or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Punta del Este. The trip planner shows updated data for Codesa and any bus, including line 45, in Punta del Este
45 - Alternative Directions
Codesa Lines in Punta del Este
- 61 - La Capuera - Maldonado/ Schedule
- L50 - Agencia Maldonado - Lausana/ Schedule
- L48 - Circular Hipódromo - Hospital/ Schedule
- 24 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 35 - San Carlos - José Ignacio/ Schedule
- 4 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 8 - Punta del Este - Piriápolis/ Schedule
- 5 - San Carlos - La Barra/ Schedule
- 15 - Maldonado - Bº Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 7 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 9 - Maldonado - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 24/7 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 14 - Maldonado - Laguna Garzón/ Schedule
- L49 - Agencia Maldonado - Lausana/ Schedule
- 1 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 9/12 - Maldonado - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 55 - Maldonado - Bº Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 12 - Maldonado - Punta del Este/ Schedule