8 Line
Punta del Este - Piriápolis
Codesa
Codesa 8 bus Route Map - Piriápolis
Codesa 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Piriápolis) has 118 stops departing from Terminal Punta Del Este and ending at Terminal Piriápolis.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piriápolis (118 stops)
Terminal Punta Del Este
Emilio Sader
Subestación Ute
Liceo Punta Del Este
Parada 9 Avda. Roosevelt
Parada 11 Avda. Roosevelt
Parada 13 Avda. Roosevelt / Conrado Rontgen
Parada 14 Avda. Roosevelt / Dr. Mario Scasso
Parada 16 Avda. Roosevelt / Avda. Mauricio Litman
Parada 18 Avda. Roosevelt / Simón Bolívar
Parada 20 Avda. Roosevelt / Avda. Acuña De Figueroa
Terminal Maldonado
Parada 23 Avda. Roosevelt / Zelmar Michelini
Parada 24 Avda. Roosevelt / Haití
Cuba
Jamaica
Ecuador
Parada 25 Mansa / Francisco De Los Santos
Parada 26 Mansa / Sirio
Parada 27 Mansa / Cruz Del Sur
Parada 28 Mansa / Del Faro
Parada 29 Mansa
Parada 30 Mansa / Canopus
Parada 31 Mansa / Del Molino
Parada 32 Mansa / Águila
Parada 33 Mansa / Osa Menor
Parada 34 Mansa
Parada 35 Mansa / Ballena
Parada 36 Mansa / Sagitario
Parada 37 Mansa
Parada 38 Mansa / Capricornio
Parada 39 Mansa
Parada 40 Mansa
Parada 41 Mansa
Parada 42 Mansa
Parada 43 Mansa
Parada 44 Mansa / Maldonado
Parada 45 Mansa
Parada 46 Mansa
Las Grutas
Lomo De La Ballena
Policía Solanas
Solanas
Ancap Ruta 12
Ruta Interbalnearia
Km 117 Ruta Interbalnearia
Laguna Del Sauce
Tío Tom
Villa Militar
Batallón De Ingenieros Nº 4
Aeropuerto Laguna Del Sauce
Km 112,5 Ruta Interbalnearia
Km 112 Ruta Interbalnearia
Km 111 Ruta Interbalnearia
El Pejerrey
La Capuera
La Capuera
La Capuera 2
La Capuera 3
La Capuera 4
La Capuera 5
La Capuera 6
La Capuera 7
La Capuera 8
La Capuera 9
La Capuera 10
La Capuera 11
La Capuera 12
La Capuera 13
La Capuera 14
La Capuera 15
La Capuera 16
La Capuera 17
La Capuera 18
La Capuera
Km 109 Ruta Interbalnearia
Km 108,5 Ruta Interbalnearia
Km 108 Ruta Interbalnearia
Km 107 Ruta Interbalnearia
Km 105 Ruta Interbalnearia
La Bendición
Camino De Los Arrayanes
Utu Arrayanes
Vivero
Ruta 73
Km 3,5 Camino De Los Arrayanes
Km 2,5 Camino De Los Arrayanes
La Paz
Santiago De Chile
Bogotá
Rambla De Las Américas Unidas / Inmobiliaria Punta Negra
Venezuela
Punta Negra
Punta Negra 2
Rambla Los Albatros
Dunas Del Este
Terrazas P. Colorada / Américas Unidas
La Brava (Calle 6)
El Haragán (Calle 9)
El Pedregal (Calle 7)
La Quinta (Calle 5)
Los Médanos (Calle 2)
El Chalchal (Calle 2)
Calle 56 (Avda. Primera)
Calle 27 (Gorrión)
Calle 17 (Chicharra)
Guillermo Branson
Vilardebó
Calle 15 (Ramos Mejía)
Rambla De Los Ingleses
Pedro Visca
Puerto Piriápolis
Talcahuano
Chacabuco
Buenos Aires
Misiones
Gregorio Sanabria
Terminal Piriápolis
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Punta del Este - Piriápolis bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Punta del Este - Piriápolis bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 18:00 | 174 - 314 |
Mon | 06:15 - 20:20 | 95 - 192 |
Tue | 06:15 - 20:20 | 95 - 192 |
Wed | 06:15 - 20:20 | 95 - 192 |
Thu | 06:15 - 20:20 | 95 - 192 |
Fri | 06:15 - 20:20 | 95 - 192 |
Sat | 06:15 - 20:20 | 95 - 192 |
Codesa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Terminal Punta Del Este), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Piriápolis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Codesa info now.
8 line bus fare
Codesa 8 (Piriápolis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Codesa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Codesa’s official website.
8 (Codesa)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Terminal Punta Del Este and the last stop is Terminal Piriápolis. 8 (Piriápolis) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 118 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 133 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Codesa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Punta del Este, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Piriápolis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Codesa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Codesa or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Punta del Este. The trip planner shows updated data for Codesa and any bus, including line 8, in Punta del Este
8 - Alternative Directions
Codesa Lines in Punta del Este
- 61 - La Capuera - Maldonado/ Schedule
- 45 - El Chorro - José Ignacio/ Schedule
- L50 - Agencia Maldonado - Lausana/ Schedule
- L48 - Circular Hipódromo - Hospital/ Schedule
- 24 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 35 - San Carlos - José Ignacio/ Schedule
- 4 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 5 - San Carlos - La Barra/ Schedule
- 15 - Maldonado - Bº Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 7 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 9 - Maldonado - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 24/7 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 14 - Maldonado - Laguna Garzón/ Schedule
- L49 - Agencia Maldonado - Lausana/ Schedule
- 1 - San Carlos - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 9/12 - Maldonado - Punta del Este/ Schedule
- 55 - Maldonado - Bº Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 12 - Maldonado - Punta del Este/ Schedule