454 Line
Candiac (Charlemagne) - Terminus Brossard
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon 454 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 454 bus (Terminus Brossard) has 9 stops departing from Montcalm Sud / De Barcelone and ending at Terminus Brossard - Quai 17.
Choose any of the 454 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminus Brossard (9 stops)
Montcalm Sud / De Barcelone
De Barcelone / Place De Bretagne
De Barcelone / Place De Bohême
De Barcelone / Baffin
De Barcelone / Jean-Leman
Charlemagne / De Chablis
Charlemagne / Du Calvados
Charlemagne / De Chantilly
Terminus Brossard - Quai 17
454 FAQ
What time does the 454 bus start operating?
Services on the 454 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 454 bus stop working?
Services on the 454 bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 454 bus arrive?
When does the Candiac (Charlemagne) - Terminus Brossard bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Candiac (Charlemagne) - Terminus Brossard bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 454 (Terminus Brossard) bus fare?
The Candiac (Charlemagne) - Terminus Brossard (Terminus Brossard) bus fare is about $3.75.
Is there a 454 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 454 bus stop.
454 Bus Schedule
454 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 07:40 | 30 |
Tue | 06:10 - 07:40 | 30 |
Wed | 06:10 - 07:40 | 30 |
Thu | 06:10 - 07:40 | 30 |
Fri | 06:10 - 07:40 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 454 (from Montcalm Sud / De Barcelone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 454 (Terminus Brossard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon info now.
454 line bus fare
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon 454 (Terminus Brossard) ride fare is about $3.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon’s official website.
454 (exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon)
The first stop of the 454 bus route is Montcalm Sud / De Barcelone and the last stop is Terminus Brossard - Quai 17. 454 (Terminus Brossard) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 454 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 454 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 454 bus to take on your trip.
Line 454 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 454 (Terminus Brossard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 454 bus tracker or a live exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon or a trip planner for bus, metro, train or shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon and any bus, including line 454, in Montreal
454 - Alternative Directions
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon Lines in Montreal
- 451 - La Prairie (Briqueterie) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 150 - Sainte-Catherine (Brébeuf - Monchamp - Gare)/ Schedule
- 551 - Candiac - Longueuil (Cégep É.-Montpetit)/ Schedule
- 651 - Delson -Candiac -La Prairie-Term. Panama-Longueuil/ Schedule
- 156 - Saint-Constant (SmartCentres - Monchamp - Gare)/ Schedule
- 457 - Saint-Philippe - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 456 - Candiac (Fouquet) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 452 - La Prairie (Symbiocité-Briqueterie)-Term. Brossard/ Schedule
- 155 - Delson - Saint-Constant (Gare Sainte-Catherine )/ Schedule
- 555 - Delson - Longueuil (Cégep É.-Montpetit)/ Schedule
- 152 - Delson (Principale Sud - Gare)/ Schedule
- 453 - La Prairie (Vieux-La Prairie) - Terminus Panama/ Schedule
- 134 - Saint-Philippe - Candiac/ Schedule
- 153 - Saint-Constant (Saint-Pierre - Gare - Beauvais)/ Schedule
- 147 - Candiac (Barcelone - Carrefour - Gare)/ Schedule
- 556 - Delson - Montréal (Angrignon - Cégep A-Laurendeau)/ Schedule
- 146 - Candiac (Deauville - Carrefour - Gare)/ Schedule
- 151 - Delson (Principale Nord) - Sainte-Catherine/ Schedule
- 550 - La Prairie - Longueuil (Cégep É.-Montpetit)/ Schedule
- 142 - Candiac (Montcalm - Fouquet - Haendel)/ Schedule