555 Line
Longueuil
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon 555 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 555 bus (Longueuil) has 4 stops departing from Terminus Georges-Gagné - Quai 4 and ending at Cégep Édouard-Montpetit.
Choose any of the 555 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Longueuil (4 stops)
Terminus Georges-Gagné - Quai 4
Terminus Longueuil
De Chambly / Saint-Charles
Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
555 FAQ
What time does the 555 bus start operating?
Services on the 555 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 555 bus stop working?
Services on the 555 bus stop at 16:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 555 bus arrive?
When does the Longueuil Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Longueuil Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 555 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 555 bus stop.
555 bus Schedule
555 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 16:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 16:48 | 20 - 206 |
Tue | 06:30 - 16:48 | 20 - 206 |
Wed | 06:30 - 16:48 | 20 - 206 |
Thu | 06:30 - 16:48 | 20 - 206 |
Fri | 06:30 - 16:48 | 20 - 206 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 555 (from Terminus Georges-Gagné - Quai 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 555 (Longueuil) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon info now.
555 line bus fare
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon 555 (Longueuil) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon tickets costs please check the Moovit app or exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon’s official website.
555 (exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon)
The first stop of the 555 bus route is Terminus Georges-Gagné - Quai 4 and the last stop is Cégep Édouard-Montpetit. 555 (Longueuil) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 555 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 555 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 555 bus to take on your trip.
Line 555 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 555 (Longueuil) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 555 bus tracker or a live exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon or a trip planner for Bus, Metro, Train or Shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon and any bus, including line 555, in Montreal
555 - Alternative Directions
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon Lines in Montreal
- 650 - Delson - Candiac - La Prairie - Terminus Panama/ Schedule
- 552 - Saint-Constant - Delson - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 146 - Candiac (Deauville - Carrefour - Gare)/ Schedule
- 450 - La Prairie (Magdeleine) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 156 - Saint-Constant (SmartCentres - Monchamp - Gare)/ Schedule
- 144 - La Prairie (Symbiocité)/ Schedule
- 556 - Delson - Montréal (Angrignon - Cégep A-Laurendeau)/ Schedule
- 550 - La Prairie - Longueuil (Cégep É.-Montpetit)/ Schedule
- 459 - Candiac - Terminus Panama/ Schedule
- 147 - Candiac (Barcelone - Carrefour - Gare)/ Schedule
- 452 - La Prairie (Symbiocité-Briqueterie)-Term. Brossard/ Schedule
- 453 - La Prairie (Vieux-La Prairie) - Terminus Panama/ Schedule
- 152 - Delson (Principale Sud - Gare)/ Schedule
- 142 - Candiac (Montcalm - Fouquet - Haendel)/ Schedule
- 455 - Candiac (Deauville) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 143 - Candiac - La Prairie/ Schedule
- 451 - La Prairie (Briqueterie) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 154 - Sainte-Catherine (Marie-Victorin - Écluses)/ Schedule
- 134 - Saint-Philippe - Candiac/ Schedule
- 150 - Sainte-Catherine (Brébeuf - Monchamp - Gare)/ Schedule